Hotel

Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

4 stars
8.3
Excellent
based on 2062 reviews
2,062 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
King room
1 king bed
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$149
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$131
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$135
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$140
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$165
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki Information

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, a conference centre and a business centre....

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 231 050 8300
Licence number: 0933K064A0714100

Perks and amenities at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

8.3
Very good
2062 verified ratings
Wonderful
712
Very good
458
Good
316
Okay
175
Fair
151
Mediocre
100
Poor
150
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Oct 2025
The hotel is clean and well located, but it’s very old and in need of renovation. There are no coffee or tea facilities in the room. The soundproofing is poor, and you can clearly hear conversations from the neighboring rooms. It’s definitely not a 4-star hotel.

Hotels similar to Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Explore Downtown, Thessaloniki

Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki location: 13 Antigonidon

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Downtown Thessaloniki147 m
  • Church of Panagia Chalkeon0.5 km
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki0.5 km
  • Thessaloniki Olympic Museum0.6 km
  • Church of Saint Demetrios0.7 km
  • Port of Thessaloniki0.7 km
  • Aristotelous Square0.8 km
  • Church of the Acheiropoietos0.9 km
  • Church of Agia Sophia1 km
  • Museum for the Macedonian Struggle1 km
  • Arch of Galerius and Rotunda1.3 km
  • White Tower of Thessaloniki1.6 km

FAQs when booking at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

  • How close is Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki to the nearest airport, Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport?

    At 21.9 km away, Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport is the closest airport to Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. The average expected drive time from Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki to Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport is 0h 16m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport to Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki?

    For the most freedom while visiting Thessaloniki, consider hiring a car for about $17/day and parking it at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Thessaloniki.

  • What is the Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +30 231 050 8300 to talk to a Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki front desk representative.

  • Does Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki?

    Usually Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki room prices are around $161/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $78/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki?

    For the best chance to save money on your Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($133).

  • In what area of Thessaloniki is Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki located?

    Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is located within the Downtown area of Thessaloniki. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is in relation to the rest of Thessaloniki.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki