Hotel

Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel

4 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 129 reviews
129 verified ratings
Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$765
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel

Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$765
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$765
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel Information

Located in Galtür, 300 metres from Alpinarium Galtür, Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel provides accommodation with free bikes, free private parking, an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness cent...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 5443 8214

Perks and amenities at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Infinity pool
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Hot tub
  • Child pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Hairdryer
  • Pushchairs
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mountain view
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Steam room
  • Night club
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Rooftop pool
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Accessible by lift
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Allergy-free room
  • Solarium
  • Street parking
  • Bottle of water
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Toilet
  • Child-safety socket covers
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Cycling
  • Aerobics
  • Darts
  • Skiing
  • Evening entertainment
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Table tennis
  • Playground
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Yoga

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Laundry service
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski school
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Foot massage
  • Ski storage
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 107 amenities

Reviews for Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel

8.5
Very Good129 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Hotel has a great location, a nice rooftop pool and a complete spa." (in 1 review)
  • Nice hotel and friendly staff (in 4 reviews)
  • "The selection of spirits is amazing, even for local brands." (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • I am coming every year to this hotel. (in 4 reviews)
  • Shower in my room was broken. (in 4 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel

Explore Galtur

FAQs when booking at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel

  • Is Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel.

  • Is there a pool at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel?

    Yes. Many people visiting Galtur look for a hotel with a pool. Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +43 5443 8214.

  • Does Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel?

    Yes, Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel?

    The standard check-out time at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel, Galtur?

    A good deal at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel right now is between $599 and $624 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel?

    Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Alpenresidenz Ballunspitze - Kinderhotel. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation