Hotel

Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel

3 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 1926 reviews
1,926 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$137
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
King room
1 king bed
$185
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$254
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$256
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$225
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$198
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel Information

An outdoor pool, a sauna and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, spa services, a microw...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 928 204 1146

Perks and amenities at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Continental breakfast
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soap and shampoo provided
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smart TV
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Body soap
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Streaming services
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Horse riding
  • Netflix (streaming service)
  • Hiking
  • Mountain biking

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 101 amenities

Reviews for Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel

8.2
Very Good1,926 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very nice jacuzzi tub (in 31 reviews)
  • "Beautiful property, helpful staff." (in 197 reviews)
  • Clean and comfortable rooms. (in 175 reviews)
Cons -
  • Fire place didnt work. (in 3 reviews)
  • No shampoo or soap in dispenser (in 5 reviews)
  • The room view was terrible. (in 109 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Explore Sedona

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins drive

2.5 km

6 mins drive

3.3 km

11 mins drive

5.6 km

8 mins drive

5.5 km

6.6 km

5 mins drive

2.5 km

6 mins drive

3.3 km

11 mins drive

5.6 km

8 mins drive

5.5 km

6.6 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel

  • Is pricing at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Sedona?

    Nightly rates at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel will generally be 31% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Sedona. When staying at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about $388/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Sedona for a 3-stars hotel.

  • Is Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Yes. Many people visiting Sedona look for a hotel with a pool. Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel please call +1 928 204 1146.

  • Does Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel, Sedona?

    Prices at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $388, though some users have found rates as low as $158. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($204).

  • Are there any other Ascend Collection hotels in Sedona?

    In total, there is 1 location in Sedona. The most popular Ascend Collection property in Sedona is Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Arroyo Pinion Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel