Motel

Ballarat Central City Motor Inn

3 class rating
8.5
Excellent
based on 984 reviews
984 verified ratings
Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$113
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Ballarat Central City Motor Inn

Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$113
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 twin beds
$176
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Ballarat Central City Motor Inn Information

An indoor pool, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free motel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include barbecue grills....

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 353 331 775

Perks and amenities at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn

  • Indoor pool
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

General

  • Electric blankets
  • Electric kettle
  • Radio
  • Disabled access
  • Family rooms
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • City view
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Pool cover
  • Desk
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • DVD player
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Golf
  • Cycling

Services

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
Show all 57 amenities

Reviews for Ballarat Central City Motor Inn

8.5
Very Good984 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Perfect location to the city centre (in 13 reviews)
  • Well furnished and provided everything we required. (in 4 reviews)
  • When next in Ballarat we will stay here again purely because of the host (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • No road noise was heard (in 8 reviews)
  • Pool very very small. (in 12 reviews)
  • Very tight parking (in 10 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Ballarat Central City Motor Inn

Explore Bakery Hill, Ballarat

Most Popular Landmarks

12 mins walk

1.0 km

6 mins drive

2.7 km

3 mins drive

1.9 km

4 mins drive

2.7 km

4 mins drive

2.1 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

6 mins drive

2.7 km

3 mins drive

1.9 km

4 mins drive

2.7 km

4 mins drive

2.1 km

Car Hires

$39 daily average

Closest Airports

  • How far is Ballarat Central City Motor Inn from Sovereign Hill?

    Ballarat Central City Motor Inn is about 2.1 km from Sovereign Hill, one of Ballarat’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn

  • Is pricing at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn comparable to 3 star hotels in Ballarat?

    Hotels in Ballarat that are rated 3 stars generally cost $183/night, but on average, Ballarat Central City Motor Inn is available for 29% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn for $132/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Ballarat.

  • Is there a pool at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn?

    Yes, Ballarat Central City Motor Inn has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Ballarat Central City Motor Inn phone number?

    The best way to contact Ballarat Central City Motor Inn is by calling +61 353 331 775.

  • Does Ballarat Central City Motor Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ballarat Central City Motor Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn, Ballarat?

    A good deal at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn right now is between $103 and $132 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Ballarat Central City Motor Inn have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Ballarat Central City Motor Inn offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Ballarat Central City Motor Inn provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Ballarat Central City Motor Inn?

    For the best chance to save money on your Ballarat Central City Motor Inn reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($124).

  • In what area of Ballarat is Ballarat Central City Motor Inn located?

    Ballarat Central City Motor Inn is located within the Bakery Hill area of Ballarat. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Ballarat Central City Motor Inn is in relation to the rest of Ballarat.

  • Are there any other Flag Choice hotels in Ballarat?

    In total, there is 1 location in Ballarat. The most popular Flag Choice property in Ballarat is Ballarat Central City Motor Inn.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Ballarat Central City Motor Inn?

    Consider checking into Ballarat Central City Motor Inn on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $115).

  • How far is Ballarat Central City Motor Inn from Sovereign Hill?

    Ballarat Central City Motor Inn is about 2.1 km from Sovereign Hill, one of Ballarat’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation