Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$121
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953

Explore the most appealing deals available for Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 4 July 2026.
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$214
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$333
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including VAT but not including other taxes and fees.
Best priceguarantee

Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 4 July 2026.
The Lifestyle Hotel in the Hills of Paguera Enjoy the outdoor pool and stunning views of nature. Each room features a balcony, a four-poster bed, air conditioning, and a flat-screen TV with satellite ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 971 940 113

Perks and amenities at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Horse riding
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Family friendly

  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness classes

Reviews for Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,474 reviews of Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 to date. Review data was last updated on 4 July 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
2474 verified ratings
Wonderful
1724
Very good
441
Good
188
Okay
54
Fair
36
Mediocre
11
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953

Discover other properties in Calvià that offer a similar experience and ambience to Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953. In total, there are 184 hotels serving travellers in Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953. Price data was last updated on 4 July 2026.

Explore Calvià

Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 is located at Carrer de Talaia, 6 in the neighbourhood of Calvià. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 4 July 2026.
Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 location: Carrer de Talaia, 6

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Port of Adriano6.1 km
  • Parroquia San Juan Bautista6.1 km
  • Poniente Golf Club7.9 km
  • Golf Fantasia8.1 km
  • Mago Beach9.5 km
  • Puerto Portals Marina10.4 km
  • Real Golf Bendinat11.9 km
  • Finca Bendinat12 km

FAQs when booking at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953. FAQs were last updated on 4 July 2026.
  • How close is Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 to the nearest airport, Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport?

    With a distance of 39.7 km between Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 and the nearest airport, Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 30m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 considered pet-friendly?

    Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953.

  • Is there a pool at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953?

    Yes, Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 phone number?

    For questions about Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +34 971 940 113.

  • Does Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953, Calvià?

    A good deal at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 right now is between $251 and $330 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953?

    There is a restaurant located in Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953 have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Bella Colina I Vintage Hotel 1953