Bohol Coco Farm Hostel

Aparthotel
2 stars
Thu 27/8
-
Fri 28/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Bohol Coco Farm Hostel
Provider for Bohol Coco Farm Hostel
Provider for Bohol Coco Farm Hostel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Bohol Coco Farm Hostel

Thu 27/8
-
Fri 28/8

Bohol Coco Farm Hostel Information

Bohol Coco Farm Hostel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Services offer...

Good to know

Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+63 906 807 1869

Perks and amenities at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel

  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Laundry facilities

Services

  • Airport shuttle
Show all 2 amenities

Reviews for Bohol Coco Farm Hostel

8.9
Very Good762 verified ratings
8.6Couples
8.4Families
8.8Friends
9.0Solo
Pros +
  • perfect for solo travelers. (in 6 reviews)
  • Free filtered water and coffee (in 10 reviews)
  • "Good size bed, mosquito net, hot shower, great vegetarian food!" (in 8 reviews)
Cons -
  • No motorbikes left to rent either so had to head into Alona Beach (in 7 reviews)
  • There is no hot water. (in 9 reviews)
  • This we found a bit unpleasant. (in 9 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Bohol Coco Farm Hostel

Explore Panglao

FAQs when booking at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel

  • Is pricing at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel comparable to 2 star hotels in Panglao?

    The average rate for a night at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel is 15% less than the Panglao average for similarly rated 2 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel is typically $59, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Panglao.

  • How close is Bohol Coco Farm Hostel to the nearest airport, Bohol–Panglao Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Bohol–Panglao Intl Airport, and Bohol Coco Farm Hostel is 6.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 05m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bohol–Panglao Intl Airport to Bohol Coco Farm Hostel?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Bohol–Panglao Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • What is the Bohol Coco Farm Hostel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Bohol Coco Farm Hostel at +63 906 807 1869.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel, Panglao?

    On average, guests have been paying $59 per night to stay at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel. Some users have found rooms as low as $51 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Bohol Coco Farm Hostel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Bohol Coco Farm Hostel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Bohol Coco Farm Hostel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($31).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation