Travel Alert: Check local advisories before booking.

Bratislava Hotel Kyiv

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Bratislava Hotel Kyiv
Provider for Bratislava Hotel Kyiv
Provider for Bratislava Hotel Kyiv
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Bratislava Hotel Kyiv

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9

Bratislava Hotel Kyiv Information

Offering free Wi-Fi, the Hotel Bratislava offers elegant accommodation in the Dniprovs’kyi district of Kiev. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Darnitsa Metro Station with direct links to Kiev city cen...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+380 445 373 980

Perks and amenities at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Window
  • ATM on-site
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Raised toilet
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Street parking
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Casino
  • Fitness centre
  • Massage

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 101 amenities

Reviews for Bratislava Hotel Kyiv

8.8
Very Good1,551 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Nice soft pillows, good aircon, great shower pressure." (in 2 reviews)
  • Far away from the center (in 8 reviews)
  • Very good buffet breakfast. (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • the bed uncomfortable and unclean (in 11 reviews)
  • housekeping service was good (in 1 review)
  • "Bathroom is tiny, you literally hit with your elbows glass partition of the shower" (in 4 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
J
9.1 Wonderful
HotelsCombined
wifi signal is not good

Hotels similar to Bratislava Hotel Kyiv

Explore Dniprovskyi District, Kyiv

Most Popular Landmarks

13 mins drive

7.0 km

15 mins drive

8.9 km

13 mins drive

7.4 km

13 mins drive

8.0 km

14 mins drive

8.0 km

13 mins drive

7.0 km

15 mins drive

8.9 km

13 mins drive

7.4 km

13 mins drive

8.0 km

14 mins drive

8.0 km

Closest Airports

28 mins drive

17.6 km

30 mins drive

29.2 km

28 mins drive

17.6 km

30 mins drive

29.2 km

FAQs when booking at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv

  • Is pricing at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv comparable to 4 star hotels in Kyiv?

    Nightly rates at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv will generally be 2% cheaper than the average 4-stars hotel in Kyiv. When staying at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv, you should be prepared to pay about $98/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Kyiv for a 4-stars hotel.

  • How close is Bratislava Hotel Kyiv to the nearest airport, Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport?

    There are 20.6 km between the closest airport, Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport, and Bratislava Hotel Kyiv. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 15m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is Bratislava Hotel Kyiv considered pet-friendly?

    Bratislava Hotel Kyiv welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Bratislava Hotel Kyiv phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv please call +380 445 373 980.

  • Does Bratislava Hotel Kyiv have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bratislava Hotel Kyiv has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv?

    Yes, Bratislava Hotel Kyiv has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv?

    Bratislava Hotel Kyiv check-out time is 12:30, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv, Kyiv?

    A good deal at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv right now is between $86 and $98 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv?

    Yes - Bratislava Hotel Kyiv does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Bratislava Hotel Kyiv have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Bratislava Hotel Kyiv. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Bratislava Hotel Kyiv offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Bratislava Hotel Kyiv provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Kyiv is Bratislava Hotel Kyiv located?

    Bratislava Hotel Kyiv is located within the Dniprovskyi District area of Kyiv. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Bratislava Hotel Kyiv is in relation to the rest of Kyiv.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation