Catalonia Berlin Mitte

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$121
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Catalonia Berlin Mitte

Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
$219
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$237
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$245
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$173
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$215
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Catalonia Berlin Mitte Information

A fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, a business center, and conference space. Cat...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 2408 4770

Perks and amenities at Catalonia Berlin Mitte

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Catalonia Berlin Mitte

8.5
Very good
4797 verified ratings
Wonderful
2339
Very good
1222
Good
684
Okay
222
Fair
182
Mediocre
64
Poor
84
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Catalonia Berlin Mitte

Explore Mitte, Berlin

Catalonia Berlin Mitte location: Köpenicker Str. 80-82

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fernsehturm Berlin1.1 km
  • Alexanderplatz1.2 km
  • Berlin City Centre1.2 km
  • Berliner Dom1.3 km
  • Neues Museum1.6 km
  • Friedrichstrasse1.9 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal2.5 km
  • Potsdamer Platz2.5 km
  • Brandenburger Tor2.6 km
  • Berlin Wall2.7 km
  • Reichstag2.8 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz3 km
  • How far is Catalonia Berlin Mitte from Columbiahalle?

    Catalonia Berlin Mitte is about 3.4 km from Columbiahalle, one of Berlin’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Catalonia Berlin Mitte close to Tempodrom?

    If you want to see Tempodrom while visiting Berlin, Catalonia Berlin Mitte is just 2.6 km away.

FAQs when booking at Catalonia Berlin Mitte

  • How close is Catalonia Berlin Mitte to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    With a distance of 28.3 km between Catalonia Berlin Mitte and the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 21m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Catalonia Berlin Mitte?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Catalonia Berlin Mitte considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Catalonia Berlin Mitte.

  • How close is Catalonia Berlin Mitte from the Berlin city centre?

    The centre of Kreuzberg, Berlin, is just 1.7 km away from the front doors of Catalonia Berlin Mitte. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Schloss Kopennick, which you can get to from Catalonia Berlin Mitte using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Catalonia Berlin Mitte phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Catalonia Berlin Mitte at +49 30 2408 4770.

  • Does Catalonia Berlin Mitte have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Catalonia Berlin Mitte has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Catalonia Berlin Mitte?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Catalonia Berlin Mitte if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Catalonia Berlin Mitte?

    Catalonia Berlin Mitte has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • Is there a restaurant at Catalonia Berlin Mitte?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Catalonia Berlin Mitte for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Catalonia Berlin Mitte have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Catalonia Berlin Mitte, Berlin. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Catalonia Berlin Mitte?

    For the best chance to save money on your Catalonia Berlin Mitte reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($163).

  • In what area of Berlin is Catalonia Berlin Mitte located?

    Catalonia Berlin Mitte is located within the Mitte area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Catalonia Berlin Mitte is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • Are there any other Hoteles Catalonia hotels in Berlin?

    In total, there is 1 location in Berlin. The most popular Hoteles Catalonia property in Berlin is Catalonia Berlin Mitte.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Catalonia Berlin Mitte?

    Consider checking into Catalonia Berlin Mitte on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $132).

  • How far is Catalonia Berlin Mitte from Columbiahalle?

    Catalonia Berlin Mitte is about 3.4 km from Columbiahalle, one of Berlin’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Catalonia Berlin Mitte close to Tempodrom?

    If you want to see Tempodrom while visiting Berlin, Catalonia Berlin Mitte is just 2.6 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Catalonia Berlin Mitte