Hotel

Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

3 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 2178 reviews
2,178 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$61
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
1 king bed
$61
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$158
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$172
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
$393
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$264
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$282
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$347
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$244
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$266
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$275
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$301
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 king bed
$154
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
$155
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.

Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station Information

This hotel features a microwave in a common area, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free.
Housekeeping is available on request.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka o...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 362 296 336
Licence number: 20港み生環き第14号

Perks and amenities at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Cribs available
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Accessible by lift
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Restaurant
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Kettle
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Toothbrush
  • Pyjamas
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Coffee shop
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Kitchen
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Washing machine
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Massage
  • Bicycle hire

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
Show all 60 amenities

Reviews for Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

8.4
Very Good2,178 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The best value hotel in Tokyo! (in 30 reviews)
  • "Great location, great space and facilities and staff were extremely helpful and friendly." (in 11 reviews)
  • The washing machine was great and very useful. (in 16 reviews)
Cons -
  • One of the worst hotels I've ever stayed at. (in 24 reviews)
  • Bunk beds were too firm (in 2 reviews)
  • The Breakfast area was badly maintained. (in 28 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

Explore Minato, Tokyo

Most Popular Landmarks

9 mins walk

0.8 km

3 mins drive

1.6 km

3 mins drive

1.9 km

5 mins drive

2.2 km

4 mins drive

2.5 km

9 mins walk

0.8 km

3 mins drive

1.6 km

3 mins drive

1.9 km

5 mins drive

2.2 km

4 mins drive

2.5 km

Car Hires

$75 daily average

Closest Airports

23 mins drive

21.1 km

1 hr 6 mins drive

74.9 km

23 mins drive

21.1 km

1 hr 6 mins drive

74.9 km

FAQs when booking at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station

  • Is pricing at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station comparable to 3 star hotels in Tokyo?

    Hotels in Tokyo that are rated 3 stars generally cost $260/night, but on average, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station is available for 11% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station for $234/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Tokyo.

  • How close is Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    There are 23.2 km between the closest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, and Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 18m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station from the Tokyo city centre?

    Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station is just 0.4 km away from the centre of Akasaka, Tokyo. From Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Akihabara Electric Town.

  • What is the Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station phone number?

    For questions about Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +81 362 296 336.

  • Does Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station?

    The standard check-out time at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station, Tokyo?

    On average, guests have been paying $234 per night to stay at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station. Some users have found rooms as low as $71 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station, Tokyo.

  • Does Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station have a laundry service?

    Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station?

    For the best chance to save money on your Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($119).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station located?

    Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station is located within the Minato area of Tokyo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station?

    Consider checking into Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $151).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka Station