Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$298
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Chateau La Villette

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$298
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$308
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$872
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$409
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Chateau La Villette Information

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and coffee/tea in a common area. Free full breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free valet parking and a free manager's rec...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+55 123 663 1444

Perks and amenities at Chateau La Villette

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews for Chateau La Villette

9.5
Wonderful
284 verified ratings
Wonderful
228
Very good
29
Good
12
Okay
9
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Chateau La Villette

Explore Campos do Jordão

Chateau La Villette location: Rua Cantidio Pereira de Castro, 100

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Rodoviaria de Campos do Jordao0.7 km
  • Museu Casa da Xilogravura1 km
  • Campos do Jordao Tennis Club1.2 km
  • Cadij Shopping Center1.3 km
  • Aspen Mall1.5 km
  • Baden Baden Brewery1.5 km
  • Praça São Benedito1.6 km
  • Capivari Park1.6 km
  • Elephant Hill Viewpoint2.1 km
  • Saint John Monastery2.2 km
  • Veu de Noiva Waterfall2.7 km
  • Boa Vista Palace3.8 km
  • How far is Chateau La Villette from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club?

    You can walk to Campos do Jordao Tennis Club while staying at Chateau La Villette - you’ll be about 1.2 km away.

  • Is Chateau La Villette close to Baden Baden Brewery?

    Baden Baden Brewery is also a popular place to see in Campos do Jordão. It is 1.5 km from Chateau La Villette.

FAQs when booking at Chateau La Villette

  • How close is Chateau La Villette from the Campos do Jordão city centre?

    The centre of Vila Capivari, Campos do Jordão, is just 1.6 km away from the front doors of Chateau La Villette. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Praça São Benedito, which you can get to from Chateau La Villette using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Chateau La Villette phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +55 123 663 1444.

  • Does Chateau La Villette have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Chateau La Villette has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Chateau La Villette?

    Chateau La Villette has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Chateau La Villette, Campos do Jordão?

    A good deal at Chateau La Villette right now is between $226 and $285 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Chateau La Villette?

    Yes - Chateau La Villette does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Chateau La Villette have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Chateau La Villette that can be used by guests.

  • Does Chateau La Villette have free breakfast?

    Chateau La Villette offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Chateau La Villette?

    For the best chance to save money on your Chateau La Villette reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($95).

  • How far is Chateau La Villette from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club?

    You can walk to Campos do Jordao Tennis Club while staying at Chateau La Villette - you’ll be about 1.2 km away.

  • Is Chateau La Villette close to Baden Baden Brewery?

    Baden Baden Brewery is also a popular place to see in Campos do Jordão. It is 1.5 km from Chateau La Villette.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Chateau La Villette