Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$150
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Conrad Macao

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Queen room
2 queen beds
$405
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
$360
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Conrad Macao Information

Bringing world-renowned Conrad service to Cotai Strip, the Conrad Macao offers sumptuous rooms and exclusive suites as your base to explore a world of leisure and pleasure, including 850 shopping opti...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+853 2882 9000

Perks and amenities at Conrad Macao

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free airport shuttle

Reviews for Conrad Macao

9.5
Wonderful
2412 verified ratings
Wonderful
2010
Very good
227
Good
89
Okay
36
Fair
26
Mediocre
9
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Conrad Macao

Explore Cotai, Macau

Conrad Macao location: The Londoner Macao

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Sands Cotai Central109 m
  • Hard Rock Casino346 m
  • City of Dreams379 m
  • Cotai Strip0.4 km
  • Venetian Macao Casino0.5 km
  • Fortune Diamond1.1 km
  • Tai Pa Village1.2 km
  • Macau Jockey Club2.1 km
  • University of Macau2.7 km
  • Macau Tower4.6 km
  • Performance Lake5.1 km
  • Casino Lisboa5.2 km
  • How far is Conrad Macao from Tai Pa Village?

    Conrad Macao is a walkable distance (1.2 km) from Tai Pa Village, Macau.

FAQs when booking at Conrad Macao

  • Is pricing at Conrad Macao comparable to 5 star hotels in Macau?

    There is a 15% difference in the average nightly rate of 5 stars hotels in Macau and the average nightly rate at Conrad Macao. The rate at Conrad Macao is just $339/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Macau.

  • How close is Conrad Macao to the nearest airport, Macau Airport?

    At 2.7 km away, Macau Airport is the closest airport to Conrad Macao. The average expected drive time from Conrad Macao to Macau Airport is 0h 02m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Conrad Macao?

    Yes, Conrad Macao has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Conrad Macao from the Macau city centre?

    Conrad Macao is 0.5 km away from the centre of Cotai, Macau. Consider visiting Ruins of St. Paul's, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Conrad Macao by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Conrad Macao phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +853 2882 9000.

  • Does Conrad Macao have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Conrad Macao has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Conrad Macao?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Conrad Macao if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Conrad Macao?

    Conrad Macao check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Conrad Macao, Macau?

    On average, guests have been paying $339 per night to stay at Conrad Macao. Some users have found rooms as low as $122 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Conrad Macao?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Conrad Macao for opening and last order times. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Conrad Macao have a laundry service?

    Conrad Macao does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Conrad Macao offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Conrad Macao provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Conrad Macao?

    For the best chance to save money on your Conrad Macao reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($187).

  • In what area of Macau is Conrad Macao located?

    Conrad Macao is located within the Cotai area of Macau. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Conrad Macao is in relation to the rest of Macau.

  • Are there any other Conrad Hotels & Resorts hotels in Macau?

    In total, there is 1 location in Macau. The most popular Conrad Hotels & Resorts property in Macau is Conrad Macao.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Conrad Macao?

    Consider checking into Conrad Macao on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $198).

  • How far is Conrad Macao from Tai Pa Village?

    Conrad Macao is a walkable distance (1.2 km) from Tai Pa Village, Macau.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Conrad Macao