Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$122
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 5 July 2026.
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$135
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$140
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$160
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$167
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$149
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$191
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$194
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 5 July 2026.
Located in the heart of Arlington’s National Landing district, Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington D.C. offers unmatched convenience just one mile from Reagan National Airport, steps from Amazon HQ2,...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 703 416 1600

Perks and amenities at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,946 reviews of Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 5 July 2026.
7.9
Good
1946 verified ratings
Wonderful
913
Very good
363
Good
232
Okay
126
Fair
122
Mediocre
52
Poor
138
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG

Discover other properties in Arlington that offer a similar experience and ambience to Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG. In total, there are 588 hotels serving travellers in Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG. Price data was last updated on 5 July 2026.

Explore Crystal City, Arlington

Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG is located at 1480 Crystal Drive in the Crystal City neighbourhood of Arlington. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 5 July 2026.
Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG location: 1480 Crystal Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Drug Enforcement Administration Museum0.9 km
  • Fort Runyon1.1 km
  • Abingdon Plantation1.1 km
  • The Pentagon1.3 km
  • National 9/11 Pentagon Memorial1.4 km
  • Fort Jackson Virginia1.4 km
  • United States Air Force Memorial1.6 km
  • Arlington Farms2.3 km
  • Arlington National Cemetery2.7 km
  • Tomb of the Unknown Soldier2.9 km
  • Women in Military Service for America Memorial2.9 km
  • John F. Kennedy Eternal Flame3 km

FAQs when booking at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 5 July 2026.
  • How close is Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG to the nearest airport, Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, and Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG is 2.3 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 01m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Arlington, consider hiring a car for about $90/day and parking it at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. The airport shuttle to Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG is a great option for visitors flying into Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG.

  • What is the Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 703 416 1600 to talk to a Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG front desk representative.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG?

    Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG?

    Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG, Arlington?

    $137 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG, with average deals around $353 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG for opening and last order times. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG have a laundry service?

    Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($199).

  • In what area of Arlington is Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG located?

    Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG is located within the Crystal City area of Arlington. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG is in relation to the rest of Arlington.

  • Are there any other Crowne Plaza hotels in Arlington?

    In total, there is 1 location in Arlington. The most popular Crowne Plaza property in Arlington is Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Crowne Plaza Crystal City-Washington, D.C. By IHG