Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope

Hotel
2 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$119
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
Superior room
1 king bed
$167
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$179
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$119
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$124
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$130
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$143
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$147
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 queen beds
$151
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$154
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$156
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$144
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$144
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope Information

Welcome to the Days Inn Near City Of Hope, CA. Our property is conveniently located off the I-605 and I-210, 5 miles east of Pasadena off I-210 East. Whether on business or pleasure we have something ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 626 303 4544

Perks and amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Radio
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Family rooms
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Alarm clock
  • Private parking

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
Show all 39 amenities

Reviews for Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope

6.9
Okay669 verified ratings
Pros +
  • We spent a little extra for the spa tub and it was very nice. (in 4 reviews)
  • Liked how the rooms were painted a light blue- made it feel more inviting. (in 1 review)
  • The woman at the front desk was very kind. (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • Also no coffee maker. (in 3 reviews)
  • This was the night from hell. (in 9 reviews)
  • Laundry and drying is provided outside the terrace. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope

Explore Duarte

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope

  • Is Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope considered pet-friendly?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 626 303 4544 to talk to a Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope front desk representative.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope, Duarte?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $147/night, with the best deals starting from $108/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope?

    For the best chance to save money on your Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($124).

  • Are there any other Days Inn hotels in Duarte?

    In total, there is 1 location in Duarte. The most popular Days Inn property in Duarte is Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope?

    Consider checking into Days Inn by Wyndham Near City Of Hope on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $134).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation