Aparthotel

Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10

1 star
8.0
Excellent
based on 3148 reviews
3,148 verified ratings
Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$151
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10

Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$459
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$151
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 Information

Dreams Hotel offers modern, air-conditioned accommodation with a garden-view balcony and colourful dècor. The property is located in Milan, a 6-minute walk from Cà Granda Metro Station with links to G...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 026 432 037
Licence number: 015146-CIM-00135, IT015146B4R6YEM8MW

Perks and amenities at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Cribs available
  • Refrigerator

Reviews for Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10

8.0
Very good
3148 verified ratings
Wonderful
1213
Very good
674
Good
491
Okay
223
Fair
153
Mediocre
94
Poor
300
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10

Explore Prato Centenaro, Milan

Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 location: Via Pianell 10

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Politecnico di Milano3.4 km
  • Quadrilatero della Moda4.1 km
  • Museo teatrale alla Scala4.6 km
  • Teatro alla Scala4.6 km
  • Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II4.8 km
  • Piccolo Teatro Grassi4.8 km
  • Duomo di Milano4.9 km
  • Milan City Centre4.9 km
  • Piazza del Duomo4.9 km
  • Palazzo Reale di Milano5 km
  • Fiera Milano City5.2 km
  • Santa Maria delle Grazie5.3 km

FAQs when booking at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10

  • Is pricing at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 comparable to 1 star hotels in Milan?

    Hotels in Milan that are rated 1 star generally cost $354/night, but on average, Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 is available for 26% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 for $263/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Milan.

  • How close is Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 to the nearest airport, Milan Linate Airport?

    With a distance of 13.1 km between Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 and the nearest airport, Milan Linate Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 10m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Milan Linate Airport to Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10?

    Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Milan, hiring a car for around $25/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Milan Linate Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Milan Linate Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 considered pet-friendly?

    Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 from the Milan city centre?

    The centre of Greco, Milan, is just 0.6 km away from the front doors of Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Piazza del Duomo, which you can get to from Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 at +39 026 432 037.

  • Does Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10?

    10:30 is the check-out time at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10, Milan?

    On average, guests have been paying $263 per night to stay at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10. Some users have found rooms as low as $103 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10?

    For the best chance to save money on your Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($122).

  • In what area of Milan is Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 located?

    Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 is located within the Prato Centenaro area of Milan. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10 is in relation to the rest of Milan.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Dreams Hotel Residenza Pianell 10