Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$157
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs

Explore the most appealing deals available for Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Queen room
2 queen beds
$163
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$171
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$188
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$171
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$234
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 double beds
$296
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$320
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$157
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$163
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$193
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$191
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$194
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
The Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs hotel is in the heart of Cool Springs Corporate Center in Franklin, Tennessee. We're just off I-65, four miles from historic Franklin, and located in...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 615 515 5151

Perks and amenities at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi (surcharge)
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,003 reviews of Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
7.9
Good
1003 verified ratings
Wonderful
547
Very good
141
Good
84
Okay
52
Fair
61
Mediocre
41
Poor
77
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs

Discover other properties in Franklin that offer a similar experience and ambience to Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs. In total, there are 320 hotels serving travellers in Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Franklin

Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs is located at 820 Crescent Centre Drive in the neighbourhood of Franklin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs location: 820 Crescent Centre Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • CoolSprings Galleria1.4 km
  • John Henry Carothers House1.9 km
  • Thomas Shute House3.7 km
  • Alpheus Truett House4.7 km
  • Fort Granger Park4.8 km
  • Maney-Sidway House4.9 km
  • Franklin Antique Mall5.3 km
  • John Herbert House5.4 km
  • Lotz House Museum6.2 km
  • Carter House6.3 km
  • McGavock Confederate Cemetery6.3 km
  • Y. M. Rizer House6.7 km

FAQs when booking at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs comparable to 3 star hotels in Franklin?

    There is a 22% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Franklin and the average nightly rate at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs. The rate at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs is just $251/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Franklin.

  • Is Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs considered pet-friendly?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs.

  • Is there a pool at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs?

    Yes. Many people visiting Franklin look for a hotel with a pool. Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs phone number?

    For questions about Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 615 515 5151.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs, Franklin?

    Prices at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $251, though some users have found rates as low as $162. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs have a laundry service?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs?

    For the best chance to save money on your Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($189).

  • Are there any other Embassy Suites hotels in Franklin?

    In total, there is 1 location in Franklin. The most popular Embassy Suites property in Franklin is Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Embassy Suites by Hilton Franklin Cool Springs