Enter Amalie Hotel

Aparthotel
3 stars
Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$126
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Enter Amalie Hotel

Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$126
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
$219
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Enter Amalie Hotel Information

Enter Amalie Apartment Hotel is located in Tromsø, 100 metres from Kirkegata 2 Visit Tromsø, 80 metres from Roald Amundsen-monumentet, and 80 metres from Tromsø Domkirke. The property is situated 600 ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+47 7766 4800

Perks and amenities at Enter Amalie Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Oven
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private apartment in building
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Key access

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Dining

  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Reviews for Enter Amalie Hotel

8.4
Very good
4812 verified ratings
Wonderful
1726
Very good
1183
Good
908
Okay
364
Fair
333
Mediocre
154
Poor
144
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Enter Amalie Hotel

Explore Downtown, Tromsø

Enter Amalie Hotel location: Sjogata 5b

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Nordnorsk Kunstmuseum38 m
  • Tromsø domkirke107 m
  • Krane Galleri & Rammeverksted173 m
  • Polarmuseet0.4 km
  • Mack Brewery0.4 km
  • Tromso Kunstforening0.6 km
  • Polaria0.7 km
  • Alfheim Stadion1 km
  • Galleri Julies Hage1 km
  • Arctic Cathedral1.1 km
  • Tromsø Cable Car1.3 km
  • Kongsberg Spacetec1.6 km

FAQs when booking at Enter Amalie Hotel

  • Is pricing at Enter Amalie Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Tromsø?

    Enter Amalie Hotel is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Tromsø. On average, you can expect to pay $223 per night in Tromsø. Enter Amalie Hotel will run you $232 per night, which is 4% cheaper than the Tromsø average.

  • How close is Enter Amalie Hotel to the nearest airport, Tromso/Langnes Airport?

    At just 6.7 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tromso/Langnes Airport, to Enter Amalie Hotel is 0h 05m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tromso/Langnes Airport to Enter Amalie Hotel?

    Getting from Tromso/Langnes Airport to Enter Amalie Hotel can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $94/day in Tromsø. Luckily, Enter Amalie Hotel has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Enter Amalie Hotel guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Tromsø.

  • What is the Enter Amalie Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Enter Amalie Hotel please call +47 7766 4800.

  • Does Enter Amalie Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Enter Amalie Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Enter Amalie Hotel?

    Enter Amalie Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Enter Amalie Hotel, Tromsø?

    $114 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Enter Amalie Hotel, with average deals around $232 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Enter Amalie Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Enter Amalie Hotel reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest ($122).

  • In what area of Tromsø is Enter Amalie Hotel located?

    Enter Amalie Hotel is located within the Downtown area of Tromsø. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Enter Amalie Hotel is in relation to the rest of Tromsø.

  • Are there any other firsthotels hotels in Tromsø?

    In total, there are 4 locations in Tromsø. The most popular firsthotels property in Tromsø is First Hotel Skansen.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Enter Amalie Hotel?

    Consider checking into Enter Amalie Hotel on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $145).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Enter Amalie Hotel