Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung

Hotel
2 class rating
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung
Provider for Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung
Provider for Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7

Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
Hanok 24 guesthouse Gyeongbokgung provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire v...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+82 (0) 2732 3000

Perks and amenities at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Air-conditioned
  • Kitchen
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Kitchen

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out

Reviews for Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 194 reviews of Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
194 verified ratings
Wonderful
141
Very good
20
Good
20
Okay
4
Fair
4
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung

Discover other properties in Seoul that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung. In total, there are 6,238 hotels serving travellers in Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Jongno-gu, Seoul

Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung is located at 25, Jahamun-ro 5ga-gil, Jongno-gu in the Jongno-gu neighbourhood of Seoul. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung location: 25, Jahamun-ro 5ga-gil, Jongno-gu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Gyeongbokgung Palace0.6 km
  • Gwanghwamun0.6 km
  • Gwanghwamun Plaza0.7 km
  • Bukchon Hanok Village1.2 km
  • Central Seoul1.5 km
  • Changdeokgung Palace1.8 km
  • Sungnyemun Gate2.1 km
  • Myeongdong Cathedral2.2 km
  • Daehangno2.7 km
  • Yonsei University3.1 km
  • Dongdaemun Market3.6 km
  • Hongdae Area4.7 km
  • How far is Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung from Gwanghwamun?

    Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung is a walkable distance (0.6 km) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

FAQs when booking at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • How close is Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung to the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 24.1 km between Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung and the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 18m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport to Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • What is the Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung phone number?

    The best way to contact Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung is by calling +82 (0) 2732 3000.

  • Does Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • Does Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($83).

  • In what area of Seoul is Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung located?

    Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung is located within the Jongno-gu area of Seoul. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung is in relation to the rest of Seoul.

  • How far is Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung from Gwanghwamun?

    Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung is a walkable distance (0.6 km) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hanok 24 Guesthouse Gyeongbokgung