Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$135
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place

Explore the most appealing deals available for Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 July 2026.
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
King room
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$222
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$229
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$350
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$390
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$346
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$135
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$206
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$216
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$774
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 July 2026.
Daily Mandatory Charge includes: Chicago Tourism Improvement District Transaction Charge. Welcome to Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place, with an unbeatable location in the South Loop at Mc...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 312 528 0210

Perks and amenities at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 458 reviews of Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place to date. Review data was last updated on 2 July 2026.
8.6
Very good
458 verified ratings
Wonderful
277
Very good
85
Good
35
Okay
17
Fair
13
Mediocre
9
Poor
22
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place

Discover other properties in Chicago that offer a similar experience and ambience to Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place. In total, there are 2,694 hotels serving travellers in Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place. Price data was last updated on 2 July 2026.

Explore Near South Side, Chicago

Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is located at 123 East Cermak Road in the Near South Side neighbourhood of Chicago. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 July 2026.
Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place location: 123 East Cermak Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • McCormick Place0.5 km
  • Field Museum1.6 km
  • Shedd Aquarium1.8 km
  • Grant Park2.6 km
  • Chicago Board of Trade Building2.9 km
  • Art Institute of Chicago3 km
  • Willis Tower3.1 km
  • Millennium Park3.4 km
  • Chicago Theater3.7 km
  • Michigan Avenue Bridge4 km
  • Harpo Studios4.2 km
  • Navy Pier4.6 km
  • How far is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place from Chicago Cultural Center?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is a walkable distance (3.5 km) from Chicago Cultural Center, Chicago.

  • Is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place close to Auditorium Theatre?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.6 km between Auditorium Theatre and Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place.

FAQs when booking at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place. FAQs were last updated on 2 July 2026.
  • Is pricing at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place comparable to 3 star hotels in Chicago?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Chicago. On average, you can expect to pay $339 per night in Chicago. Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place will run you $449 per night, which is 32% cheaper than the Chicago average.

  • How close is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place to the nearest airport, Chicago Midway Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Chicago Midway Airport, and Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is 20.1 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 15m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Chicago Midway Airport to Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Chicago Midway Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place from the Chicago city centre?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is just 0.4 km away from the centre of Near South Side, Chicago. From Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Chicago Riverwalk.

  • What is the Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place please call +1 312 528 0210.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place, Chicago?

    $169 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place, with average deals around $449 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place?

    There is a restaurant located in Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place?

    For the best chance to save money on your Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($128).

  • In what area of Chicago is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place located?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is located within the Near South Side area of Chicago. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is in relation to the rest of Chicago.

  • Are there any other Home2 Suites by Hilton hotels in Chicago?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Chicago. The most popular Home2 Suites by Hilton property in Chicago is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago River North.

  • How far is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place from Chicago Cultural Center?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place is a walkable distance (3.5 km) from Chicago Cultural Center, Chicago.

  • Is Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place close to Auditorium Theatre?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.6 km between Auditorium Theatre and Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Home2 Suites by Hilton Chicago McCormick Place