Resort

Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa

4 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 1252 reviews
1,252 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$154
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$343
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$215
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$441
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$255
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$279
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa Information

This smoke-free hotel features 2 indoor pools, a full-service spa and a restaurant. Free continental breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a health club, a bar/loung...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+386 5692 9001

Perks and amenities at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews for Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa

8.4
Very good
1252 verified ratings
Wonderful
460
Very good
284
Good
214
Okay
88
Fair
115
Mediocre
42
Poor
49
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa

Explore Portorož

Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa location: Obala 33

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Portoroz Beach0.4 km
  • Piran Harbour2.2 km
  • Tartinijev Trg2.2 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa

  • Is pricing at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa comparable to 4 star hotels in Portorož?

    Hotels in Portorož that are rated 4 stars generally cost $224/night, but on average, Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa is available for 43% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa for $322/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Portorož.

  • How close is Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa to the nearest airport, Portoroz Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Portoroz Airport, and Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa is 7.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 06m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Portoroz Airport to Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa?

    Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Portorož, hiring a car for around $78/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Portoroz Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Portoroz Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa?

    Yes, Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa phone number?

    The best way to contact Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa is by calling +386 5692 9001.

  • Does Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa, Portorož?

    $167 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa, with average deals around $322 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa?

    Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa have free breakfast?

    Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($208).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Riviera - LifeClass Hotels & Spa