Hotel

Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW

4 stars
7.5
Good
based on 909 reviews
909 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$80
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
King room
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$207
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$101
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$113
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
$100
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$102
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$163
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW Information

A health club, a bar/lounge and self parking are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include conference space, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 330 028 3414

Perks and amenities at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW

7.5
Good
909 verified ratings
Wonderful
258
Very good
208
Good
140
Okay
66
Fair
83
Mediocre
60
Poor
94
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW

Explore Hull

Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW location: Ferriby High Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Humber Bridge1.8 km
  • KCOM Stadium7.5 km
  • Hull Arena8.7 km
  • Hull Truck Theatre8.8 km
  • University of Hull8.9 km
  • Pearson Park8.9 km
  • Hull Marina9 km
  • World Trade Centre Hull and Humber9.1 km
  • Princess Quay Shopping Center9.1 km
  • Ferens Art Gallery9.1 km
  • Hull Maritime Museum9.2 km
  • Queen's Gardens9.4 km

FAQs when booking at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW

  • How close is Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW to the nearest airport, Grimsby Humberside Airport?

    At just 29.2 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Grimsby Humberside Airport, to Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW is 0h 22m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Grimsby Humberside Airport to Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW?

    For the most freedom while visiting Hull, consider hiring a car for about $60/day and parking it at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Grimsby Humberside Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • What is the Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +44 330 028 3414 to talk to a Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW front desk representative.

  • Does Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW, Hull?

    Usually Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW room prices are around $120/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $83/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW?

    Yes - Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($128).

  • Are there any other Sure Hotel Collection by BW hotels in Hull?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hull. The most popular Sure Hotel Collection by BW property in Hull is Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hull Humber View Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW