Hotel

Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu

3 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 2834 reviews
2,834 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$116
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$134
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$220
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$234
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.

Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu Information

Convenient access to express bus and the gate of Shinkansen!
Offers peace of mind for arrivals in the early morning or late at night.
Three-minute walk from Yaesu Central Exit of JR Tokyo Stati...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 332 790 202

Perks and amenities at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Bathtub
  • Storage available

General

  • Bathtub
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hairdryer
  • Storage available
Show all 8 amenities

Reviews for Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu

8.2
Very Good2,834 verified ratings
8.5Friends
8.1Solo
8.1Couples
8.0Families
Pros +
  • Small rooms but nice amenities! (in 7 reviews)
  • Convenient walking distance to Ginza and Imperial Palace. (in 2 reviews)
  • Good localization of the hotel. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • The Late check out fee is expensive. (in 1 review)
  • Room very small. (in 4 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu

Explore Chūō, Tokyo

Most Popular Landmarks

11 mins walk

0.9 km

3 mins drive

2.9 km

3 mins drive

2.3 km

4 mins drive

2.8 km

4 mins drive

3.0 km

11 mins walk

0.9 km

3 mins drive

2.9 km

3 mins drive

2.3 km

4 mins drive

2.8 km

4 mins drive

3.0 km

Car Hires

$75 daily average

Closest Airports

22 mins drive

20.8 km

1 hr 3 mins drive

69.7 km

22 mins drive

20.8 km

1 hr 3 mins drive

69.7 km

  • How far is Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu from Akihabara Electric Town?

    The popular Akihabara Electric Town is just over 2.2 km from Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu.

  • Is Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu close to Kanda Myoujin Shrine?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.6 km between Kanda Myoujin Shrine and Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu.

FAQs when booking at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu

  • Is pricing at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu comparable to 3 star hotels in Tokyo?

    There is a 29% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Tokyo and the average nightly rate at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu. The rate at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu is just $337/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Tokyo.

  • How close is Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    At just 23.3 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, to Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu is 0h 18m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Tokyo Haneda Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +81 332 790 202 to talk to a Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu front desk representative.

  • Does Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu?

    Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu, Tokyo?

    A good deal at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu right now is between $198 and $337 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu?

    For the best chance to save money on your Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($119).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu located?

    Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu is located within the Chūō area of Tokyo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu?

    Consider checking into Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $127).

  • How far is Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu from Akihabara Electric Town?

    The popular Akihabara Electric Town is just over 2.2 km from Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu.

  • Is Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu close to Kanda Myoujin Shrine?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.6 km between Kanda Myoujin Shrine and Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation