Resort

Kudafushi Resort And Spa

5 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 335 reviews
335 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$515
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Kudafushi Resort And Spa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Queen room
1 queen bed
$618
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$526
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
$515
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Kudafushi Resort And Spa Information

Catch some rays on Kudafushi Resort and Spa's private white sand beach or spend the day relaxing at the full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the resort's 3 restaurants.
Kudafushi Resort a...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+960 658 0080

Perks and amenities at Kudafushi Resort And Spa

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Outdoor tennis

Reviews for Kudafushi Resort And Spa

9.2
Wonderful
335 verified ratings
Wonderful
264
Very good
28
Good
16
Okay
8
Fair
3
Mediocre
2
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Kudafushi Resort And Spa

FAQs when booking at Kudafushi Resort And Spa

  • Is there a pool at Kudafushi Resort And Spa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Meedhupparu look for a hotel with a pool. Kudafushi Resort And Spa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Kudafushi Resort And Spa phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +960 658 0080.

  • Does Kudafushi Resort And Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Kudafushi Resort And Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Kudafushi Resort And Spa?

    Kudafushi Resort And Spa does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Kudafushi Resort And Spa?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Kudafushi Resort And Spa, Meedhupparu?

    Kudafushi Resort And Spa room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $565/night, with the best deals starting from $313/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Kudafushi Resort And Spa?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Kudafushi Resort And Spa for opening and last order times. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Kudafushi Resort And Spa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Kudafushi Resort And Spa. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Kudafushi Resort And Spa have free breakfast?

    Kudafushi Resort And Spa offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Kudafushi Resort And Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Kudafushi Resort And Spa reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($520).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Kudafushi Resort And Spa?

    Consider checking into Kudafushi Resort And Spa on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $604).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Kudafushi Resort And Spa