Hotel

Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection

4 stars
8.7
Excellent
based on 2635 reviews
2,635 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$144
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Queen room
bed type unknown
$158
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$384
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$384
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$417
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Classic room
1 queen bed
$144
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
$223
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$244
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$269
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$255
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$322
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$368
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection Information

Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has a snack bar/deli and a 24-hour business centre. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, coffee/tea in a common area...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 4 76 51 22 59

Perks and amenities at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection

8.7
Very good
2635 verified ratings
Wonderful
1633
Very good
564
Good
255
Okay
76
Fair
56
Mediocre
21
Poor
31
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection

Explore City Centre, Grenoble

Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection location: 5 Rue De La Republique

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Place Grenette75 m
  • Halle Sainte-Claire175 m
  • Theatre Municipal de Grenoble279 m
  • Grenoble Cathedral345 m
  • Musee Dauphinois0.5 km
  • Museum of Resistance and Deportation0.5 km
  • Grenoble Archaeological Museum0.8 km
  • Stade des Alpes1 km
  • Musee des Automates de Grenoble Reves Mecaniques1 km
  • Bastille Grenoble1.1 km
  • Grenoble Station1.2 km
  • WTC Grenoble1.2 km

FAQs when booking at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection

  • Is pricing at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection comparable to 4 star hotels in Grenoble?

    Hotels in Grenoble that are rated 4 stars generally cost $150/night, but on average, Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection is available for 20% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection for $182/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Grenoble.

  • Is Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection considered pet-friendly?

    Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +33 4 76 51 22 59 to talk to a Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection front desk representative.

  • Does Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection, Grenoble?

    On average, guests have been paying $182 per night to stay at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection. Some users have found rooms as low as $111 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection, Grenoble. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection?

    For the best chance to save money on your Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($144).

  • In what area of Grenoble is Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection located?

    Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection is located within the City Centre area of Grenoble. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection is in relation to the rest of Grenoble.

  • Are there any other BW Premier Collection hotels in Grenoble?

    In total, there is 1 location in Grenoble. The most popular BW Premier Collection property in Grenoble is Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Le Grand Hotel Grenoble, BW Premier Collection