Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$231
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$313
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
The Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hotel welcomes you in the heart of Nantes city centre. The hotels central location is ideal for both business and leisure trips and gives you quick and easy access to...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 2 51 82 10 00

Perks and amenities at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Shower cap
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Gaming console
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Outdoor

  • Garden

Reviews for Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,153 reviews of Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
2153 verified ratings
Wonderful
953
Very good
579
Good
327
Okay
122
Fair
77
Mediocre
38
Poor
57
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel

Discover other properties in Nantes that offer a similar experience and ambience to Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel. In total, there are 866 hotels serving travellers in Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Downtown, Nantes

Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel is located at 4 Rue du Couedic in the Downtown neighbourhood of Nantes. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel location: 4 Rue du Couedic

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Place du Commerce103 m
  • Place Royale112 m
  • Passage Pommeraye239 m
  • Théâtre Graslin389 m
  • Muséum d'histoire naturelle0.6 km
  • Château des ducs de Bretagne0.7 km
  • Nantes Cathedral0.7 km
  • Le Lieu unique0.9 km
  • Musée d'Arts de Nantes1 km
  • Notre-Dame de Bon-Port1 km
  • Les Machines de l'île1.1 km
  • Centre des congrès de Nantes1.1 km

FAQs when booking at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • How close is Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel to the nearest airport, Nantes Atlantique Airport?

    At just 12.7 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Nantes Atlantique Airport, to Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel is 0h 09m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Nantes Atlantique Airport to Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel?

    Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Nantes, hiring a car for around $99/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Nantes Atlantique Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Nantes Atlantique Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel considered pet-friendly?

    Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel.

  • What is the Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 2 51 82 10 00.

  • Does Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel?

    The standard check-out time at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel, Nantes?

    Usually Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel room prices are around $159/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $83/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel?

    Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Nantes is Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel located?

    Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel is located within the Downtown area of Nantes. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel is in relation to the rest of Nantes.

  • Are there any other Mercure hotels in Nantes?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Nantes. The most popular Mercure property in Nantes is Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mercure Nantes Centre - Grand Hôtel