Apartment

429 Apartments & Suites

0 class rating
8.4
Excellent
based on 1750 reviews
1,750 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$100
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for 429 Apartments & Suites

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
1 twin bed
$151
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$147
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

429 Apartments & Suites Information

A fitness centre, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are available at this motel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a computer station, free n...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at 429 Apartments & Suites

  • River view
  • Mountain view
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews for 429 Apartments & Suites

8.4
Very good
1750 verified ratings
Wonderful
987
Very good
432
Good
185
Okay
57
Fair
54
Mediocre
13
Poor
22
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to 429 Apartments & Suites

Explore Hobart

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Salamanca Place2 km
  • Salamanca Market2 km
  • Parliament Square2.2 km
  • 10 Murray Street2.3 km
  • Maritime Museum of Tasmania2.5 km
  • Constitution Dock2.5 km
  • Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery2.6 km
  • NAB Building2.6 km
  • Hobart CBD2.7 km
  • State Library of Tasmania2.8 km
  • Theatre Royal2.8 km
  • Hobart Synagogue2.9 km
  • How far is 429 Apartments & Suites from Theatre Royal?

    429 Apartments & Suites is a walkable distance (2.8 km) from Theatre Royal, Hobart.

  • Is 429 Apartments & Suites close to Playhouse Theatre?

    The distance from 429 Apartments & Suites to Playhouse Theatre is 2.8 km.

FAQs when booking at 429 Apartments & Suites

  • How close is 429 Apartments & Suites to the nearest airport, Hobart Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Hobart Airport, and 429 Apartments & Suites is 25.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 20m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hobart Airport to 429 Apartments & Suites?

    For the most freedom while visiting Hobart, consider hiring a car for about $37/day and parking it at 429 Apartments & Suites where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for 429 Apartments & Suites guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Hobart.

  • How close is 429 Apartments & Suites from the Hobart city centre?

    429 Apartments & Suites is just 2.7 km away from the centre of City Centre, Hobart. From 429 Apartments & Suites you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery.

  • Does 429 Apartments & Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, 429 Apartments & Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at 429 Apartments & Suites?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at 429 Apartments & Suites.

  • What is the check-out time at 429 Apartments & Suites?

    The standard check-out time at 429 Apartments & Suites is 10:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at 429 Apartments & Suites, Hobart?

    A good deal at 429 Apartments & Suites right now is between $122 and $178 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does 429 Apartments & Suites have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at 429 Apartments & Suites. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Are there any other Innkeepers Collection hotels in Hobart?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Hobart. The most popular Innkeepers Collection property in Hobart is The Old Woolstore Apartment Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into 429 Apartments & Suites?

    Consider checking into 429 Apartments & Suites on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $154).

  • How far is 429 Apartments & Suites from Theatre Royal?

    429 Apartments & Suites is a walkable distance (2.8 km) from Theatre Royal, Hobart.

  • Is 429 Apartments & Suites close to Playhouse Theatre?

    The distance from 429 Apartments & Suites to Playhouse Theatre is 2.8 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in 429 Apartments & Suites