National Hotel Complex Bendigo

Hotel
3 class rating
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$117
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for National Hotel Complex Bendigo

Explore the most appealing deals available for National Hotel Complex Bendigo, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 4 July 2026.
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$147
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$200
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$147
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

National Hotel Complex Bendigo Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of National Hotel Complex Bendigo, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 4 July 2026.
This motel features an outdoor pool, 2 bars/lounges, and a coffee shop/cafe. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, express chec...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 354 415 777

Perks and amenities at National Hotel Complex Bendigo

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at National Hotel Complex Bendigo
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Disabled access
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Saltwater pool

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Pool cover

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Things to do

  • Golf

Reviews for National Hotel Complex Bendigo

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at National Hotel Complex Bendigo, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,469 reviews of National Hotel Complex Bendigo to date. Review data was last updated on 4 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
1469 verified ratings
Wonderful
742
Very good
378
Good
196
Okay
67
Fair
47
Mediocre
12
Poor
27
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to National Hotel Complex Bendigo

Discover other properties in Bendigo that offer a similar experience and ambience to National Hotel Complex Bendigo. In total, there are 178 hotels serving travellers in National Hotel Complex Bendigo. Price data was last updated on 4 July 2026.

Explore Bendigo CBD, Bendigo

National Hotel Complex Bendigo is located at 182-186 High Street in the Bendigo CBD neighbourhood of Bendigo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 4 July 2026.
National Hotel Complex Bendigo location: 182-186 High Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Central Deborah Gold Mine132 m
  • Sacred Heart Cathedral0.6 km
  • The Capital-Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre1 km
  • Bendigo Art Gallery1.1 km
  • Discovery Science and Technology Centre1.2 km
  • Rosalind Park1.2 km
  • Bendigo Railway Station1.2 km
  • Bendigo Library1.3 km
  • Quarry Hill Golf Club1.5 km
  • Golden Dragon Museum1.6 km
  • Bendigo Stadium1.9 km
  • Bendigo RSL Museum2.7 km
  • How far is National Hotel Complex Bendigo from Bendigo Art Gallery?

    Bendigo Art Gallery in Bendigo is 1.2 km away from National Hotel Complex Bendigo.

FAQs when booking at National Hotel Complex Bendigo

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at National Hotel Complex Bendigo. FAQs were last updated on 4 July 2026.
  • Is pricing at National Hotel Complex Bendigo comparable to 3 star hotels in Bendigo?

    There is a 30% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Bendigo and the average nightly rate at National Hotel Complex Bendigo. The rate at National Hotel Complex Bendigo is just $130/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Bendigo.

  • How close is National Hotel Complex Bendigo to the nearest airport, Bendigo Airport?

    With a distance of 9.8 km between National Hotel Complex Bendigo and the nearest airport, Bendigo Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 07m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bendigo Airport to National Hotel Complex Bendigo?

    National Hotel Complex Bendigo has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Bendigo, hiring a car for around $74/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Bendigo Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Bendigo Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at National Hotel Complex Bendigo?

    Yes. Many people visiting Bendigo look for a hotel with a pool. National Hotel Complex Bendigo has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the National Hotel Complex Bendigo phone number?

    For questions about National Hotel Complex Bendigo and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +61 354 415 777.

  • Does National Hotel Complex Bendigo have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, National Hotel Complex Bendigo has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at National Hotel Complex Bendigo?

    National Hotel Complex Bendigo has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at National Hotel Complex Bendigo, Bendigo?

    National Hotel Complex Bendigo room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $130/night, with the best deals starting from $96/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at National Hotel Complex Bendigo?

    National Hotel Complex Bendigo does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does National Hotel Complex Bendigo have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does National Hotel Complex Bendigo offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, National Hotel Complex Bendigo provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at National Hotel Complex Bendigo?

    For the best chance to save money on your National Hotel Complex Bendigo reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($117).

  • In what area of Bendigo is National Hotel Complex Bendigo located?

    National Hotel Complex Bendigo is located within the Bendigo CBD area of Bendigo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where National Hotel Complex Bendigo is in relation to the rest of Bendigo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into National Hotel Complex Bendigo?

    Consider checking into National Hotel Complex Bendigo on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $147).

  • How far is National Hotel Complex Bendigo from Bendigo Art Gallery?

    Bendigo Art Gallery in Bendigo is 1.2 km away from National Hotel Complex Bendigo.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in National Hotel Complex Bendigo