Premier Inn München Messe

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$86
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Premier Inn München Messe

Explore the most appealing deals available for Premier Inn München Messe, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 30 July 2026.
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$147
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Premier Inn München Messe Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Premier Inn München Messe, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 30 July 2026.
A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a coffee shop/cafe are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, self parking and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Housekeeping is...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 89 2444 5159

Perks and amenities at Premier Inn München Messe

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Premier Inn München Messe
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Roll-in shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Dustbins
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by lift
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available
  • Key card access

Services

  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 33 amenities

Reviews for Premier Inn München Messe

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Premier Inn München Messe, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,670 reviews of Premier Inn München Messe to date. Review data was last updated on 30 July 2026.
8.1
Very Good1,670 verified ratings
Pros +
  • 15 minute walk to the train was close. (in 4 reviews)
  • Friendly staff and good breakfast. (in 41 reviews)
  • Good free WiFi connection. (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • toilet separated from bathroom (in 1 review)
  • Location is very far from city center Munich .only one bus stop available (in 1 review)
  • the free Wifi is very slow and the fast Wifi costs 7EUR (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Premier Inn München Messe

Discover other properties in Haar that offer a similar experience and ambience to Premier Inn München Messe. In total, there are 14 hotels serving travellers in Premier Inn München Messe. Price data was last updated on 30 July 2026.

Explore Haar

Premier Inn München Messe is located at Munchener Strasse, 33 in the neighbourhood of Haar. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 30 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Premier Inn München Messe

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Premier Inn München Messe. FAQs were last updated on 30 July 2026.

  • What is the Premier Inn München Messe phone number?

    The best way to contact Premier Inn München Messe is by calling +49 89 2444 5159.

  • Does Premier Inn München Messe have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Premier Inn München Messe has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Premier Inn München Messe?

    Premier Inn München Messe has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Premier Inn München Messe, Haar?

    Usually Premier Inn München Messe room prices are around $208/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $68/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Premier Inn München Messe?

    Yes - Premier Inn München Messe does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Premier Inn München Messe have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Premier Inn München Messe that can be used by guests. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Premier Inn München Messe?

    For the best chance to save money on your Premier Inn München Messe reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($93).

  • Are there any other Premier Inn - UK hotels in Haar?

    In total, there is 1 location in Haar. The most popular Premier Inn - UK property in Haar is Premier Inn München Messe.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation