Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park

Holiday park
0 class rating
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park
Provider for Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park
Provider for Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park

Explore the most appealing deals available for Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
An outdoor pool, WiFi in public areas, and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this holiday park. Self parking is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, tour/ticket assistance, and wedding s...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park
  • River view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • River view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fireplace
  • Saltwater pool
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Shared bathroom
  • Garden view
  • Shared kitchen
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Shared toilet
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • First-aid kit
  • Additional bathroom
  • Microwave
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sofa
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Landmark view
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Cleaning products
  • TV
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool view
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Snorkelling
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Table tennis
  • Playground
  • Windsurfing

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour security
Show all 75 amenities

Reviews for Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 411 reviews of Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.0
Very Good411 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Clean facilities, friendly staff , secured campsite and space to park the car" (in 3 reviews)
  • Friendly staff and clean grounds. (in 29 reviews)
  • Grounds well kept. (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • "When my son wakes up in morning, his face was full of mostiquoes bites." (in 1 review)
  • Friendly people. (in 3 reviews)
  • Pass code for entry (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park

Discover other properties in Russell that offer a similar experience and ambience to Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park. In total, there are 196 hotels serving travellers in Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Russell

Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park is located at in the neighbourhood of Russell. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park to the nearest airport, Kerikeri Airport?

    At 35.7 km away, Kerikeri Airport is the closest airport to Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park. The average expected drive time from Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park to Kerikeri Airport is 0h 27m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park considered pet-friendly?

    Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park welcomes most household pets.

  • Does Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park, Russell?

    Prices at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $132, though some users have found rates as low as $59. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Russell-Orongo Bay Holiday Park provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation