Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$37
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Executive room
bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel Information

Situated in Trivandrum, 600 metres from Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple, Hotel Saj Luciya features accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a restaurant and a bar. The property is located 3.8 km...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 471 246 3443

Perks and amenities at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Landmark view
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Pool bar
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool with a view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Designated smoking area

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Tumble dryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Garden

Family friendly

  • Swimming pool toys

Reviews for Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel

6.4
Okay
202 verified ratings
Wonderful
56
Very good
32
Good
21
Okay
22
Fair
18
Mediocre
24
Poor
29
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel

Explore Thiruvananthapuram

Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel location: East Fort

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Pazhavangadi Ganapathy Temple205 m
  • Puthen Malika Palace272 m
  • Shri Padmanabhaswamy Temple394 m
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station0.7 km
  • Irumkulangara Durga Devi Temple1.4 km
  • Trivandrum Secretariat1.6 km
  • St. Joseph's Metropolitan Cathedral2.4 km
  • State Central Library2.7 km
  • Thiruvananthapuram Zoo2.9 km
  • Thiruvallam Sree Parasurama Temple4.7 km
  • St. Mary's Malankara Syrian Catholic Cathedral Basilica4.9 km
  • Karikkakom Devi Temple5.4 km

FAQs when booking at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel

  • How close is Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel to the nearest airport, Thiruvananthapuram Airport?

    There are 4.9 km between the closest airport, Thiruvananthapuram Airport, and Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 03m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is there a pool at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Thiruvananthapuram often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel at +91 471 246 3443.

  • Does Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel?

    Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel, Thiruvananthapuram?

    Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $40/night, with the best deals starting from $26/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel?

    Yes - Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest ($21).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Saj Luciya -A Classified 4 Star Hotel