Saletoga Sands Resorts

Resort
4 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$117
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Saletoga Sands Resorts

Explore the most appealing deals available for Saletoga Sands Resorts, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$181
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$203
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$232
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Saletoga Sands Resorts Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Saletoga Sands Resorts, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Catch some rays on Saletoga Sands Resorts's private sand beach or spend the day relaxing at the full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the resort's 2 restaurants. Saletoga Sands Resorts offers ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+685 41 212

Perks and amenities at Saletoga Sands Resorts

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Saletoga Sands Resorts
  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Child pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Air-conditioned
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Private beach
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Additional bathroom
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Chapel/shrine
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • DVD player
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Canoeing
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Fitness centre
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Water park
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Massage
  • Library
  • Books
  • Swimming

Services

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 129 amenities

Reviews for Saletoga Sands Resorts

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Saletoga Sands Resorts, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,476 reviews of Saletoga Sands Resorts to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.5
Very Good1,476 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Relaxed atmosphere, great location, friendly staff." (in 9 reviews)
  • Loved that staff are very friendly nothing too much trouble. (in 2 reviews)
  • The staff were so friendly and welcoming. (in 137 reviews)
Cons -
  • Near to the trench too (in 2 reviews)
  • Food was not amazing (in 27 reviews)
  • the service can get better (in 13 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
A
7.8 Good
HotelsCombined
hotel was in a great location I liked being away from the city. I disappointed with the 'gym' it was just a few old bits of equipment thrown in a room and our room had no phone to call reception or room service which was strange. overall I liked the resort but I was a little sad a lot of the beach had eroded away and there are no local eateries nearby so eating at the resort is the only option unless you want to drive to another resort or an hour into Apia for more choice.

Hotels similar to Saletoga Sands Resorts

Discover other properties in Matatafu that offer a similar experience and ambience to Saletoga Sands Resorts. In total, there are 2 hotels serving travellers in Saletoga Sands Resorts. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Matatafu

Saletoga Sands Resorts is located at Main South Coast Road in the neighbourhood of Matatafu. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.

Car Hires

$48 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Saletoga Sands Resorts

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Saletoga Sands Resorts. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is there a pool at Saletoga Sands Resorts?

    Yes, Saletoga Sands Resorts has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Saletoga Sands Resorts phone number?

    For questions about Saletoga Sands Resorts and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +685 41 212.

  • Does Saletoga Sands Resorts have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Saletoga Sands Resorts has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Saletoga Sands Resorts?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Saletoga Sands Resorts. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Saletoga Sands Resorts?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Saletoga Sands Resorts, Matatafu?

    $112 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Saletoga Sands Resorts, with average deals around $279 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Saletoga Sands Resorts?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Saletoga Sands Resorts for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Saletoga Sands Resorts have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Saletoga Sands Resorts, Matatafu. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Saletoga Sands Resorts offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Saletoga Sands Resorts provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Saletoga Sands Resorts?

    Consider checking into Saletoga Sands Resorts on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $137).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation