Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$139
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Seven Arches Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$153
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Seven Arches Hotel Information

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities includ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2626 7777
Licence number: 511353393

Perks and amenities at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer

Reviews for Seven Arches Hotel

7.8
Good
1352 verified ratings
Wonderful
511
Very good
282
Good
262
Okay
84
Fair
86
Mediocre
48
Poor
79
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Seven Arches Hotel

Explore East Jerusalem, Jerusalem

Seven Arches Hotel location: Rab'a el Adawiah Street Jerusalem 91190 IL

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mount of Olives258 m
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.8 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem1.1 km
  • Via Dolorosa1.2 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre1.4 km
  • Damascus Gate1.4 km
  • Calvary1.5 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.5 km
  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is about 1.5 km from Jaffa Gate, one of Jerusalem’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    1.1 km - making Old City of Jerusalem a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Seven Arches Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Is pricing at Seven Arches Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Nightly rates at Seven Arches Hotel will generally be 20% cheaper than the average 4-stars hotel in Jerusalem. When staying at Seven Arches Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about $377/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Jerusalem for a 4-stars hotel.

  • How close is Seven Arches Hotel from the Jerusalem city centre?

    The centre of City of David, Jerusalem, is just 0.8 km away from the front doors of Seven Arches Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Temple Mount, which you can get to from Seven Arches Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Seven Arches Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Seven Arches Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +972 2626 7777.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Seven Arches Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Seven Arches Hotel check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem?

    Prices at Seven Arches Hotel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $377, though some users have found rates as low as $188. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Seven Arches Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Seven Arches Hotel for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Seven Arches Hotel that can be used by guests.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have free breakfast?

    Seven Arches Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Seven Arches Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Seven Arches Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($314).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Seven Arches Hotel located?

    Seven Arches Hotel is located within the East Jerusalem area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Seven Arches Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is about 1.5 km from Jaffa Gate, one of Jerusalem’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    1.1 km - making Old City of Jerusalem a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Seven Arches Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Seven Arches Hotel