Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$492
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Queen room
2 queen beds
$544
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$549
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$551
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$557
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$692
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$738
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$875
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$976
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$1,052
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$541
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$556
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$585
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
$492
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$508
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$551
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
With unparalleled views of the Kauai mountains and ocean, as well as a breathtaking location on Garden Island, Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort boasts a transformative experience for your next geta...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 808 822 3455
Licence number: TA-091-847-0656-02

Perks and amenities at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort
  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Whale watching
  • Gift shop
  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets not allowed
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Pool bar

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Valet parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals

Health and safety

  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Reviews for Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 316 reviews of Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
316 verified ratings
Wonderful
128
Very good
48
Good
52
Okay
26
Fair
20
Mediocre
14
Poor
28
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort

Discover other properties in Kapaa that offer a similar experience and ambience to Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort. In total, there are 507 hotels serving travellers in Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Kapaa

Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort is located at 650 Aleka Loop in the neighbourhood of Kapaa. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort location: 650 Aleka Loop

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Courtyard by Marriott Kaua'i at Coconut Beach53 m
  • Kauai Couples Massage170 m
  • Spa by the Sea0.5 km
  • Coconut MarketPlace0.7 km
  • Nani Moon Mead LLC0.9 km
  • Kealia Beach1.8 km
  • The Glass Shack2.1 km
  • Smith Family Garden Luau2.3 km
  • Town Park2.3 km
  • Aloha Massage Kauai2.3 km
  • Sleeping Giant Trailhead2.5 km
  • Kauai Products Fair2.9 km

FAQs when booking at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort comparable to 4 star hotels in Kapaa?

    The average rate for a night at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort is 23% less than the Kapaa average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort is typically $471, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Kapaa.

  • How close is Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort to the nearest airport, Lihue Airport?

    With a distance of 14.4 km between Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort and the nearest airport, Lihue Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 11m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Kapaa often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 808 822 3455.

  • Does Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort?

    The standard check-out time at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 16:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort, Kapaa?

    Usually Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort room prices are around $471/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $350/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort?

    Yes - Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Sheraton hotels in Kapaa?

    In total, there is 1 location in Kapaa. The most popular Sheraton property in Kapaa is Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort?

    Consider checking into Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $625).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort