The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$55
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$55
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Rooms Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you conne...

Good to know

Check-in time12:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 484 222 5535

Perks and amenities at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator
  • Bicycle hire
  • Minibar

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews for The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 85 reviews of The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
6.5
Okay
85 verified ratings
Wonderful
17
Very good
19
Good
13
Okay
8
Fair
8
Mediocre
5
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel

Discover other properties in Kochi that offer a similar experience and ambience to The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel. In total, there are 1,635 hotels serving travellers in The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Kochi

The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel is located at 5/712, Gujarathi Road in the neighbourhood of Kochi. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel location: 5/712, Gujarathi Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Jain Temple149 m
  • Mattancherry Palace0.5 km
  • Cochin Port1.4 km
  • Kerala Kathakali Centre1.4 km
  • Santa Cruz Cathedral Basilica1.4 km
  • Pallathu Raman Memorial Park1.5 km
  • Fort Kochi1.5 km
  • David Hall Art Gallery and Cafe1.6 km
  • Indo-Portuguese Museum1.7 km
  • Chinese Fishing Nets1.7 km
  • St. Francis Church1.7 km
  • Vasco da Gama Square1.7 km

FAQs when booking at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • What is the The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +91 484 222 5535 to talk to a The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel front desk representative.

  • What is the check-out time at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel?

    The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 12:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • Does The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($32).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Byke Spice Heritage Hotel