Hotel

Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian

4 stars
8.1
Excellent
based on 1287 reviews
1,287 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$26
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$31
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$34
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$164
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$171
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$35
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$35
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian Information

Along with 2 restaurants, this smoke-free hotel has an outdoor pool and 2 bars/lounges. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a poolside bar, a roo...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 846 9888
Licence number: 55110, 9120009182112

Perks and amenities at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews for Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian

8.1
Very good
1287 verified ratings
Wonderful
571
Very good
269
Good
205
Okay
101
Fair
53
Mediocre
39
Poor
49
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Annette, May 2018
Lovely hotel with happy friendly staff. Great location close to everything. Clean. Spa staff are lovely. Good variety buffet for breakfast.
9.1
Wonderful
Stav, Sept 2017
the value for money was great, very friendly and outgoing staff that provided a great service. even held our luggage for 3 nights while we went to Gili islands. the only fault of my stay is that I'll take a cotton sheet with me to sleep with as I sweated under their covers

Hotels similar to Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian

Explore Kuta

Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian location: Jl. Legian 123

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kuta Beach0.7 km
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center0.9 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe1 km
  • Mendira Beach1.1 km
  • Kuta Square1.2 km
  • Downtown Kuta1.3 km
  • Pantai Segara1.4 km
  • Jalan Legian1.6 km
  • Mal Bali Galeria1.6 km
  • Kuta Theater1.6 km
  • Legian Beach1.7 km
  • Waterbom Park1.7 km
  • How far is Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian from Waterbom Park?

    You can walk to Waterbom Park while staying at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian - you’ll be about 1.7 km away.

FAQs when booking at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian

  • How close is Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian to the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, and Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian is 6.7 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 05m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian?

    Getting from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $39/day in Kuta. Luckily, Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian?

    Yes. Many people visiting Kuta look for a hotel with a pool. Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +62 361 846 9888 to talk to a Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian front desk representative.

  • Does Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian?

    Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian, Kuta?

    A good deal at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian right now is between $21 and $31 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian?

    Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian have a laundry service?

    Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($98).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian?

    Consider checking into Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $29).

  • How far is Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian from Waterbom Park?

    You can walk to Waterbom Park while staying at Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian - you’ll be about 1.7 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian