Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel

Hotel
5 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$112
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$186
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$199
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$208
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 twin bed
$112
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a 24-hour fitness center, and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a sauna, 24-hour roo...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+40 739 675 782
Licence number: 10999/7105

Perks and amenities at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel
  • Adults only
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water
  • Chapel/shrine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Roll-in shower
  • Adults only
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Valet parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Library
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Spa

  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Cycling
  • Hiking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Reviews for Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 711 reviews of Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
711 verified ratings
Wonderful
567
Very good
59
Good
38
Okay
15
Fair
12
Mediocre
9
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel

Discover other properties in Bucharest that offer a similar experience and ambience to Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel. In total, there are 5,487 hotels serving travellers in Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Sector 4, Bucharest

Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is located at Aleea Suter 23-25 in the Sector 4 neighbourhood of Bucharest. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel location: Aleea Suter 23-25

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Parcul Carol0.7 km
  • Palace of the Parliament1.1 km
  • Romanian People's Salvation Cathedral1.2 km
  • Piata Unirii1.3 km
  • Casino at JW Marriott Bucharest Grand Hotel1.5 km
  • Lipscani1.6 km
  • Bucharest City Centre1.8 km
  • Universitatea din București2 km
  • Parcul Cișmigiu2 km
  • National Theatre Bucharest2.2 km
  • Piata Revolutiei2.3 km
  • Biblioteca Centrală Universitară2.4 km
  • How far is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel from National Theatre Bucharest?

    Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is a good place to stay to see National Theatre Bucharest. It’s 2.2 km away.

  • Is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel close to Opera Națională București?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.2 km between Opera Națională București and Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel comparable to 5 star hotels in Bucharest?

    Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is generally less than the average price of 5 stars hotels in Bucharest. On average, you can expect to pay $265 per night in Bucharest. Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel will run you $248 per night, which is 7% cheaper than the Bucharest average.

  • How close is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel to the nearest airport, Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

    At 27.5 km away, Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport is the closest airport to Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel. The average expected drive time from Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport is 0h 21m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport to Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel?

    Getting from Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport to Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $23/day in Bucharest. Luckily, Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel from the Bucharest city centre?

    The centre of Tineretului, Bucharest, is just 1.5 km away from the front doors of Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Arena Națională, which you can get to from Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +40 739 675 782.

  • Does Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel.

  • What is the check-out time at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, Bucharest?

    On average, guests have been paying $248 per night to stay at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as $133 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, Bucharest. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel have a laundry service?

    Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($80).

  • In what area of Bucharest is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel located?

    Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is located within the Sector 4 area of Bucharest. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is in relation to the rest of Bucharest.

  • How far is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel from National Theatre Bucharest?

    Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel is a good place to stay to see National Theatre Bucharest. It’s 2.2 km away.

  • Is Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel close to Opera Națională București?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.2 km between Opera Națională București and Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel