Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$164
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 1 August 2026.
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$206
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$210
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$248
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$164
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$198
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with VAT
Resort Room
Resort Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$347
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$198
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 1 August 2026.
Tahoe Seasons, a Hilton Vacation Club is just across the road from Heavenly Mountain Resort's world-famous ski run, and a few minutes from skiing, snowboarding, and more. We're two miles from Lake Tah...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 530 541 6700

Perks and amenities at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Fireplace
  • Grill
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Room service
  • Heating
  • Coffee machine
  • Adapter
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis
  • Hiking
  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Snowboarding

Services

  • Business centre
  • Laundry service
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 34 amenities

Reviews for Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,398 reviews of Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe to date. Review data was last updated on 1 August 2026.
8.8
Very Good1,398 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Valet service and staff was amazing. (in 27 reviews)
  • Very nice and spacious rooms. (in 93 reviews)
  • My kids enjoyed the huge bath tub! (in 10 reviews)
Cons -
  • "The living room have a pullout sofabed, we did not try the sofa bed." (in 5 reviews)
  • Air con in room didn't work and was stuck on. (in 22 reviews)
  • Why sit in the lobby when you are at Lake Tahoe? (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe

Discover other properties in South Lake Tahoe that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe. In total, there are 2,588 hotels serving travellers in Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe. Price data was last updated on 1 August 2026.

Explore South Lake Tahoe

Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe is located at 3901 Saddle Road in the neighbourhood of South Lake Tahoe. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 1 August 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Heavenly Village

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Heavenly Mountain Resort

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Ski Run Marina

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Bijou Golf Course

6 mins drive

3.6 km

Campground by the Lake

7 mins drive

4.4 km

Heavenly Village

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Heavenly Mountain Resort

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Ski Run Marina

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Bijou Golf Course

6 mins drive

3.6 km

Campground by the Lake

7 mins drive

4.4 km

FAQs when booking at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe. FAQs were last updated on 1 August 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe comparable to 3 star hotels in South Lake Tahoe?

    In South Lake Tahoe, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is $485. The expected nightly rate for Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe is around $409; a price that is 16% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in South Lake Tahoe.

  • Is there a pool at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe at +1 530 541 6700.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe, South Lake Tahoe?

    $166 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe, with average deals around $409 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest ($205).

  • Are there any other Hilton Grand Vacations hotels in South Lake Tahoe?

    In total, there are 2 locations in South Lake Tahoe. The most popular Hilton Grand Vacations property in South Lake Tahoe is Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe?

    Consider checking into Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $220).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe