Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast

Bed & Breakfast
3 stars
Fri 10/7
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$42
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast

Explore the most appealing deals available for Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 3 July 2026.
Fri 10/7
-
Sat 11/7
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$201
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$129
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$42
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 3 July 2026.
Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free bed & breakfast has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee s...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+356 2711 0548
Licence number: GH/0015

Perks and amenities at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast
  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Grill

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles

Reviews for Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,571 reviews of Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast to date. Review data was last updated on 3 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
2571 verified ratings
Wonderful
1864
Very good
452
Good
147
Okay
45
Fair
29
Mediocre
13
Poor
22
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast

Discover other properties in Gudja that offer a similar experience and ambience to Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast. In total, there are 20 hotels serving travellers in Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast. Price data was last updated on 3 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast. FAQs were last updated on 3 July 2026.
  • How close is Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast to the nearest airport, Luqa Malta Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Luqa Malta Intl Airport, and Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast is 4.1 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 03m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Luqa Malta Intl Airport to Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast?

    For the most freedom while visiting Gudja, consider hiring a car for about $46/day and parking it at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Gudja.

  • Is there a pool at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast?

    Yes, Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +356 2711 0548 to talk to a Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast front desk representative.

  • Does Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast, Gudja?

    Prices at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $236, though some users have found rates as low as $132. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast?

    Consider checking into Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $176).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Talbot and Bons Boutique Bed & Breakfast