Hotel

Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery

2 stars
9.0
Excellent
based on 78 reviews
78 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery
Provider for Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery
Provider for Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10

Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery Information

The Old Brewery is located in Richmond and features free Wi-Fi. It is ideal for those wanting to immerse themselves in nature, with Yorkshire Dales National Park just moments away.

This 3-star ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 203 624 0359

Perks and amenities at Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Free Internet

General

  • Room service
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Complimentary breakfast

Services

  • Laundry service
Show all 6 amenities

Reviews for Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery

9.0
Wonderful78 verified ratings
9.0Solo
8.9Couples
8.7Families
9.2Friends
Pros +
  • So quiet and a lovely place in a beautiful location. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Lovely relaxed surroundings, clean rooms, helpful/friendly staff, comfortable beds and lovely breakfast." (in 9 reviews)
  • "Excellent room , great breakfast, brilliant location." (in 9 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing was too much trouble. (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery

Explore Richmond

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins drive

3.0 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins drive

3.0 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery

  • How close is Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery to the nearest airport, Darlington Teesside Intl Airport?

    At just 37.6 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Darlington Teesside Intl Airport, to Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery is 0h 29m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery phone number?

    For questions about Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +44 203 624 0359.

  • Does Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery?

    Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • Does Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery have free breakfast?

    Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery?

    For the best chance to save money on your Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($125).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Host & Stay - The Annexe @ The Old Brewery