Sun 8/11
-
Mon 9/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$124
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel La Tour Intendance

Sun 8/11
-
Mon 9/11
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$243
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$253
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$287
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$158
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$193
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hôtel La Tour Intendance Information

A meeting room, concierge services and free newspapers are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a front desk safe and a banquet hall ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 5 56 44 56 56

Perks and amenities at Hôtel La Tour Intendance

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews for Hôtel La Tour Intendance

7.8
Good
1670 verified ratings
Wonderful
529
Very good
396
Good
307
Okay
146
Fair
128
Mediocre
65
Poor
100
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hôtel La Tour Intendance

Explore Centre Ville, Bordeaux

Hôtel La Tour Intendance location: 14-16 Rue De La Vieille Tour

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Musee des Beaux-Arts338 m
  • Bordeaux City Centre0.4 km
  • Bordeaux Cathedral0.4 km
  • Pey Berland Tower0.5 km
  • Grand Theatre de Bordeaux0.5 km
  • Opéra National de Bordeaux0.5 km
  • Place des Quinconces0.6 km
  • Jardin Botanique0.8 km
  • Patinoire Meriadeck0.9 km
  • Pont de Pierre1.4 km
  • Bordeaux Sommergibile3.3 km
  • Chateau Belair-Monange3.5 km
  • How far is Hôtel La Tour Intendance from Opéra National de Bordeaux?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance is a walkable distance (0.5 km) from Opéra National de Bordeaux, Bordeaux.

  • Is Hôtel La Tour Intendance close to Patinoire Meriadeck?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.9 km between Patinoire Meriadeck and Hôtel La Tour Intendance.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel La Tour Intendance

  • How close is Hôtel La Tour Intendance to the nearest airport, Bordeaux Airport?

    With a distance of 17.4 km between Hôtel La Tour Intendance and the nearest airport, Bordeaux Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 13m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bordeaux Airport to Hôtel La Tour Intendance?

    Getting from Bordeaux Airport to Hôtel La Tour Intendance can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $42/day in Bordeaux. Luckily, Hôtel La Tour Intendance has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hôtel La Tour Intendance guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Bordeaux.

  • Is Hôtel La Tour Intendance considered pet-friendly?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Hôtel La Tour Intendance from the Bordeaux city centre?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance is 0.4 km away from the centre of Centre Ville, Bordeaux. Consider visiting St. Seurin Basilica, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hôtel La Tour Intendance by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hôtel La Tour Intendance phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hôtel La Tour Intendance at +33 5 56 44 56 56.

  • Does Hôtel La Tour Intendance have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel La Tour Intendance has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel La Tour Intendance?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 11:30.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel La Tour Intendance, Bordeaux?

    A good deal at Hôtel La Tour Intendance right now is between $103 and $158 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hôtel La Tour Intendance?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hôtel La Tour Intendance reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($108).

  • In what area of Bordeaux is Hôtel La Tour Intendance located?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance is located within the Centre Ville area of Bordeaux. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hôtel La Tour Intendance is in relation to the rest of Bordeaux.

  • How far is Hôtel La Tour Intendance from Opéra National de Bordeaux?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance is a walkable distance (0.5 km) from Opéra National de Bordeaux, Bordeaux.

  • Is Hôtel La Tour Intendance close to Patinoire Meriadeck?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.9 km between Patinoire Meriadeck and Hôtel La Tour Intendance.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hôtel La Tour Intendance