Hotel

The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted

4 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 3921 reviews
3,921 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$127
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$186
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$195
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$211
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$200
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$245
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$629
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$721
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$343
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$590
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$389
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$228
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$248
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$297
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted Information

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour health club and a bar/lounge. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Other amen...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+46 4237 1800

Perks and amenities at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

General

  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Flexible event space
  • Hairdryer
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Telephone
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Free toiletries
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Smart TV
  • Shower
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Hypoallergenic
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Health club
Show all 41 amenities

Reviews for The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted

8.8
Very Good3,921 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Within walking distance from railway station (in 2 reviews)
  • Lovely hotel with very good location (in 39 reviews)
  • Amazing lobby and bar. (in 9 reviews)
Cons -
  • Old style elevator. (in 1 review)
  • The decor was a bit too noisy and crazy. (in 2 reviews)
  • It's old and probably needs to be renovated. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted

Explore Helsingborg

Most Popular Landmarks

2 mins walk

0.2 km

2 mins walk

0.2 km

3 mins walk

0.2 km

6 mins walk

0.5 km

10 mins walk

0.8 km

2 mins walk

0.2 km

2 mins walk

0.2 km

3 mins walk

0.2 km

6 mins walk

0.5 km

10 mins walk

0.8 km

Car Hires

$41 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted

  • What is the The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted please call +46 4237 1800.

  • Does The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted?

    The standard check-out time at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted, Helsingborg?

    Prices at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $232, though some users have found rates as low as $128. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted for opening and last order times. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted have free breakfast?

    The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($157).

  • Are there any other WorldHotels Crafted hotels in Helsingborg?

    In total, there is 1 location in Helsingborg. The most popular WorldHotels Crafted property in Helsingborg is The Vault Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation