The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$156
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$372
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$413
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$446
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$160
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$175
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$180
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$175
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$207
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$187
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$187
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$210
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$156
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$214
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$318
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$214
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$330
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$437
nightly with VAT
Traditional Room
Traditional Room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$200
nightly with VAT
Traditional Room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$207
nightly with VAT
Traditional Room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$209
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Located minutes from Tampa International Airport and in the heart of the Westshore Business District, The Westshore Grand offers spacious guest rooms featuring floor-to-ceiling windows with views of d...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 813 286 4400

Perks and amenities at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Wi-Fi (surcharge)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Pets not allowed
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Reviews for The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 729 reviews of The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
729 verified ratings
Wonderful
373
Very good
115
Good
79
Okay
35
Fair
48
Mediocre
23
Poor
56
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa

Discover other properties in Tampa that offer a similar experience and ambience to The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa. In total, there are 2,600 hotels serving travellers in The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore West Tampa, Tampa

The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa is located at 4860 West Kennedy Boulevard in the West Tampa neighbourhood of Tampa. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa location: 4860 West Kennedy Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Westshore Plaza Mall225 m
  • International Plaza and Bay Street2.3 km
  • Raymond James Stadium4.1 km
  • Tampa Stadium4.4 km
  • George M. Steinbrenner Field4.4 km
  • Henry B. Plant Museum6 km
  • Straz Center for the Performing Arts6.1 km
  • Tampa Theater6.6 km
  • 100 North Tampa6.6 km
  • Masonic Temple No. 256.8 km
  • Tampa Convention Center6.8 km
  • Amalie Arena7.2 km

FAQs when booking at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa comparable to 4 star hotels in Tampa?

    There is a 47% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Tampa and the average nightly rate at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa. The rate at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa is just $216/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Tampa.

  • How close is The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa to the nearest airport, Tampa Airport?

    At just 5.7 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tampa Airport, to The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa is 0h 04m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tampa Airport to The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa?

    Getting from Tampa Airport to The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $30/day in Tampa. Luckily, The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Many The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa guests take the airport shuttle from Tampa Airport back to the hotel because hiring a car is not necessary for their stay in Tampa. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Tampa Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa from the Tampa city centre?

    The centre of West Tampa, Tampa, is just 0.1 km away from the front doors of The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Florida Aquarium, which you can get to from The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa using any means of transportation.

  • What is the The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 813 286 4400 to talk to a The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa front desk representative.

  • Does The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa?

    Yes. You should consider staying at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa?

    The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa has a normal check-in time of after 16:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa, Tampa?

    The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $216/night, with the best deals starting from $142/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa, Tampa. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Tampa is The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa located?

    The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa is located within the West Tampa area of Tampa. Utilise the map on this page to understand where The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa is in relation to the rest of Tampa.

  • Are there any other Marriott Bonvoy hotels in Tampa?

    In total, there is 1 location in Tampa. The most popular Marriott Bonvoy property in Tampa is The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Westshore Grand, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Tampa