Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa

Hotel
5 stars
Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$409
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa

Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
Deluxe room
1 double bed
$453
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$536
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$569
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$415
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$527
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$599
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$453
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$471
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$495
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$409
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$414
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$522
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
$2,185
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$2,693
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa Information

Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a fitness center. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a poolside bar, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. Vill...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 4 72 56 56 56

Perks and amenities at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station
  • Valet parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Pool table

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa

9.3
Wonderful
1315 verified ratings
Wonderful
958
Very good
149
Good
101
Okay
36
Fair
34
Mediocre
19
Poor
18
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa

Explore 5th arrondissement, Lyon

Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa location: 25-27 Montée Saint Barthelemy

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Musée Gallo-Romain de Lyon0.6 km
  • Church of Saint George0.6 km
  • Roman theatres0.6 km
  • Lyon City Centre0.6 km
  • Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon0.7 km
  • Place des Terreaux0.8 km
  • Place Bellecour0.8 km
  • Church of Saint-Bonaventure0.9 km
  • Hôtel de Ville0.9 km
  • Opera Nouvel0.9 km
  • Rue des Marronniers1 km
  • Hotel-Dieu de Lyon1 km
  • How far is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa from Parc de la Tête d'Or?

    Parc de la Tête d'Or in Lyon is 2.8 km away from Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa.

  • Is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa close to Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon?

    If you want to see Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon while visiting Lyon, Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa is just 2.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa

  • How close is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa to the nearest airport, Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport, and Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa is 33.7 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 26m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport to Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa?

    For the most freedom while visiting Lyon, consider hiring a car for about $42/day and parking it at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa.

  • Is there a pool at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Lyon look for a hotel with a pool. Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • How close is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa from the Lyon city centre?

    The centre of Vieux Lyon, Lyon, is just 0.4 km away from the front doors of Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Place des Terreaux, which you can get to from Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa phone number?

    The best way to contact Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa is by calling +33 4 72 56 56 56.

  • Does Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa?

    Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa has a normal check-in time of after 16:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa, Lyon?

    Usually Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa room prices are around $732/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $291/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa?

    There is a restaurant located in Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($197).

  • In what area of Lyon is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa located?

    Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa is located within the 5th arrondissement area of Lyon. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa is in relation to the rest of Lyon.

  • Are there any other Relais et Chateaux hotels in Lyon?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lyon. The most popular Relais et Chateaux property in Lyon is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa.

  • How far is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa from Parc de la Tête d'Or?

    Parc de la Tête d'Or in Lyon is 2.8 km away from Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa.

  • Is Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa close to Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon?

    If you want to see Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon while visiting Lyon, Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa is just 2.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa