Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$138
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

Explore the most appealing deals available for Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Double room
bed type unknown
$184
nightly with VAT
2 double beds
$184
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$184
nightly with VAT
Superior room
1 king bed
$202
nightly with VAT
Executive room
bed type unknown
$295
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$296
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with VAT
2 double beds
$151
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
$202
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside is located in the Yangpu Riverside area, adjacent to the Huangpu River and standing alongside the Yangpu Bridge, offering a picturesque view of the Huangpu Riv...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 216 573 1888

Perks and amenities at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • River view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • City view

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Pets not allowed
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Sauna

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Pool table

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Reviews for Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 61 reviews of Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
61 verified ratings
Wonderful
8
Very good
10
Good
19
Okay
7
Fair
8
Mediocre
0
Poor
9
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

Discover other properties in Shanghai that offer a similar experience and ambience to Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside. In total, there are 9,381 hotels serving travellers in Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Yangpu, Shanghai

Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside is located at No. 25 Ningguo Road in the Yangpu neighbourhood of Shanghai. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside location: No. 25 Ningguo Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Shanghai Stock Exchange3.8 km
  • Shanghai World Financial Center4.1 km
  • Jin Mao Tower4.2 km
  • Oriental Pearl Tower4.4 km
  • Shanghai Tower4.5 km
  • The Bund5.2 km
  • Fudan University-Handan Campus5.3 km
  • Yu Yuan Garden5.8 km
  • Shanghai New International Expo Centre6.2 km
  • Nanjing Road6.7 km
  • People's Square6.9 km
  • Xintiandi7.6 km

FAQs when booking at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside comparable to 4 star hotels in Shanghai?

    There is a 25% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Shanghai and the average nightly rate at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside. The rate at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside is just $143/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Shanghai.

  • How close is Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside to the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport, and Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside is 33 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 25m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Shanghai, hiring a car for around $102/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    Yes, Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside from the Shanghai city centre?

    The centre of Yangpu, Shanghai, is just 4.6 km away from the front doors of Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Zhujiajiao, which you can get to from Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside phone number?

    For questions about Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +86 216 573 1888.

  • Does Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside, Shanghai?

    A good deal at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside right now is between $25 and $143 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside, Shanghai. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    For the best chance to save money on your Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($121).

  • In what area of Shanghai is Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside located?

    Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside is located within the Yangpu area of Shanghai. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside is in relation to the rest of Shanghai.

  • Are there any other Marriott Hotels & Resorts hotels in Shanghai?

    In total, there are 8 locations in Shanghai. The most popular Marriott Hotels & Resorts property in Shanghai is Shanghai Marriott Marquis City Centre.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside?

    Consider checking into Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $141).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside