Hotel

25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord

4 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 3815 reviews
3,815 verified ratings
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$173
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Double room
1 twin bed
$242
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$284
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$337
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$345
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$558
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$294
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$301
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$513
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord Information

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, concierge services and dry cleaning.

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 42 80 20 00

Perks and amenities at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord

8.5
Very good
3815 verified ratings
Wonderful
2061
Very good
956
Good
361
Okay
173
Fair
121
Mediocre
57
Poor
86
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.1
Very good
elsa10.chung23, Nov 2019
Jest very good location
8.0
Very good
Johnny, Jan 2017
I selected this hotel purely for location, it is right across the road from Gare du Nord Station. The area doesn't particularly have a good reputation, locals warned me to be careful late at night. The room was comfortable and spacious although a bit dark. The staff were very helpful.

Hotels similar to 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord

Explore 10th arrondissement, Paris

25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord location: 12 Boulevard de Denain

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Montmartre1.2 km
  • Opera Comique1.6 km
  • Moulin Rouge1.7 km
  • Opéra Garnier1.9 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.1 km
  • Louvre Museum2.5 km
  • Paris City Centre2.6 km
  • Place de la Concorde2.8 km
  • Seine3 km
  • Notre Dame3 km
  • Musée d’Orsay3 km
  • Champs-Elysées3.3 km
  • How far is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord from Musee de Montmartre?

    The popular Musee de Montmartre is just over 1.4 km from 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord.

  • Is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord close to Opéra Bastille?

    Walking distance - there’s 3.2 km between Opéra Bastille and 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord.

FAQs when booking at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord

  • Is pricing at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    Hotels in Paris that are rated 4 stars generally cost $522/night, but on average, 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord is available for 27% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord for $384/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Paris.

  • How close is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With a distance of 33 km between 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord and the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord?

    For the most freedom while visiting Paris, consider hiring a car for about $37/day and parking it at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord.

  • How close is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord from the Paris city centre?

    25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord is 0.1 km away from the centre of Saint-Vincent-de-Paul, Paris. Consider visiting Place de la Nation, a popular landmark that can be accessed from 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 1 42 80 20 00.

  • Does 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord?

    The standard check-out time at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord, Paris?

    A good deal at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord right now is between $166 and $384 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord restaurant. Opening times may vary. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord have a laundry service?

    25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord?

    For the best chance to save money on your 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($295).

  • In what area of Paris is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord located?

    25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord is located within the 10th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other 25hours hotels in Paris?

    In total, there is 1 location in Paris. The most popular 25hours property in Paris is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord?

    Consider checking into 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $287).

  • How far is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord from Musee de Montmartre?

    The popular Musee de Montmartre is just over 1.4 km from 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord.

  • Is 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord close to Opéra Bastille?

    Walking distance - there’s 3.2 km between Opéra Bastille and 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in 25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord