Absolu Travel

Apartment
0 class rating
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$578
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Absolu Travel

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
$578
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Absolu Travel Information

Located in Paris, this welcoming condo lets you experience it all. Your feet will make short work of the 3-minute walk to Les Halles or the 9-minute walk to Rue de Rivoli. Check out other neighborhood...

Good to know

Check-in time13:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 7510300606451, 7510301718882, 7510311249826

Perks and amenities at Absolu Travel

  • City view
  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Window
  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Semi-detached
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Shared toilet
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • Accessible by lift
  • Dining room
  • Additional bathroom
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Safe
  • Outdoor furniture
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Detached
  • Dining area
  • Private apartment in building
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Private entrance
  • Washing machine
  • Storage available

Services

  • Key access
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 71 amenities

Reviews for Absolu Travel

9.0
Wonderful604 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Many main sites are within 30mins walking distance. (in 1 review)
  • The staff was great. (in 7 reviews)
  • Walking distance to Notre dame (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • "No soap provided for the bathroom, no sponges to wash up with." (in 1 review)
  • pay the visit to agency next day to sign the contract. (in 1 review)
  • They had dropped off a big bag of bed linnen for the next guests. (in 7 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Absolu Travel

Explore 3rd arrondissement, Paris

Most Popular Landmarks

16 mins walk

1.3 km

17 mins walk

1.4 km

19 mins walk

1.5 km

11 mins drive

3.8 km

9 mins drive

3.2 km

16 mins walk

1.3 km

17 mins walk

1.4 km

19 mins walk

1.5 km

11 mins drive

3.8 km

9 mins drive

3.2 km

Public Transportation

9 mins drive

3.3 km

9 mins drive

3.3 km

Car Hires

$77 daily average

Closest Airports

36 mins drive

19.5 km

29 mins drive

20.1 km

33 mins drive

28.1 km

1 hr 15 mins drive

80.3 km

36 mins drive

19.5 km

29 mins drive

20.1 km

33 mins drive

28.1 km

1 hr 15 mins drive

80.3 km

  • How far is Absolu Travel from Place de la Nation?

    Place de la Nation in Paris is 3.6 km away from Absolu Travel.

  • Is Absolu Travel close to Opéra Bastille?

    The distance from Absolu Travel to Opéra Bastille is 1.8 km.

FAQs when booking at Absolu Travel

  • How close is Absolu Travel to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Absolu Travel is 35.2 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 27m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Absolu Travel?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Absolu Travel guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Paris.

  • How close is Absolu Travel from the Paris city centre?

    The centre of Sainte-Avoye, Paris, is just 0.2 km away from the front doors of Absolu Travel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Hôtel de Ville, which you can get to from Absolu Travel using any means of transportation.

  • Does Absolu Travel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Absolu Travel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Absolu Travel?

    Absolu Travel has a normal check-in time of after 13:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • In what area of Paris is Absolu Travel located?

    Absolu Travel is located within the 3rd arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Absolu Travel is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • How far is Absolu Travel from Place de la Nation?

    Place de la Nation in Paris is 3.6 km away from Absolu Travel.

  • Is Absolu Travel close to Opéra Bastille?

    The distance from Absolu Travel to Opéra Bastille is 1.8 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation