Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$132
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Explore the most appealing deals available for Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 30 July 2026.
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
Double room
1 double bed
$151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$163
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 twin beds
$132
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 30 July 2026.
Located between Stuttgart and the UNESCO Biosphere Reserve Swabian Alb, in the historic Holderlin town of Nurtingen, the award-winning Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg warmly welcomes you.
Re...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 7022 70 40

Perks and amenities at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,354 reviews of Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg to date. Review data was last updated on 30 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
2354 verified ratings
Wonderful
1019
Very good
651
Good
402
Okay
127
Fair
85
Mediocre
32
Poor
38
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Discover other properties in Nuertingen that offer a similar experience and ambience to Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg. In total, there are 55 hotels serving travellers in Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg. Price data was last updated on 30 July 2026.

Explore Nuertingen

Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg is located at Europastraße 13 in the neighbourhood of Nuertingen. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 30 July 2026.
Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg location: Europastraße 13

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Old Post Office9.3 km

FAQs when booking at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg. FAQs were last updated on 30 July 2026.

  • How close is Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg to the nearest airport, Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport, and Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg is 18.9 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 14m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Nuertingen often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +49 7022 70 40 to talk to a Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg front desk representative.

  • Does Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg, Nuertingen?

    On average, guests have been paying $153 per night to stay at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg. Some users have found rooms as low as $120 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg?

    Yes - Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($155).

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Nuertingen?

    In total, there is 1 location in Nuertingen. The most popular Best Western property in Nuertingen is Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg