Hotel

Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG

3 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 1807 reviews
1,807 verified ratings
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$124
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$226
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$306
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$335
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$325
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,128
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$1,279
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$201
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$313
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$373
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$133
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG Information

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness centre and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, self parki...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 604 821 1818

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Reviews for Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG

8.5
Very good
1807 verified ratings
Wonderful
1025
Very good
398
Good
184
Okay
73
Fair
53
Mediocre
29
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Dec 2016
location is convenience.

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG

Explore Richmond

Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG location: 10720 Cambie Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • King George/Cambie Community Park1.3 km
  • Bridgeport Metro Station2 km
  • River Rock Casino Resort2.2 km
  • Richmond Night Market2.3 km
  • Great Canadian Gaming2.6 km
  • Richmond Centre3.1 km
  • Richmond Public Library Brighouse Branch3.4 km
  • Thrangu Monastery3.4 km
  • Water Sky Garden3.5 km
  • Richmond Olympic Oval3.6 km
  • Minoru Park3.7 km
  • YVR Airport Station5.6 km

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Richmond?

    Nightly rates at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG will generally be 29% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Richmond. When staying at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG, you should be prepared to pay about $239/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Richmond for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG to the nearest airport, Vancouver Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 9 km drive between Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG and Vancouver Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 06m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Vancouver Intl Airport to Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Richmond, consider hiring a car for about $37/day and parking it at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Those not looking to hire a car while visiting Richmond can always take the shuttle from Vancouver Intl Airport which is provided by Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Vancouver Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG at +1 604 821 1818.

  • Does Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG?

    The standard check-out time at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG, Richmond?

    $147 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG, with average deals around $239 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($160).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Richmond?

    In total, there is 1 location in Richmond. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Richmond is Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $315).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond By IHG