Hotel le Saint Gregoire

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$297
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel le Saint Gregoire

Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
$463
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$470
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$562
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$297
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$301
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$305
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$421
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$533
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$564
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel le Saint Gregoire Information

Coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services, and dry cleaning are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and a co...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 45 48 23 23

Perks and amenities at Hotel le Saint Gregoire

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Reviews for Hotel le Saint Gregoire

9.2
Wonderful
885 verified ratings
Wonderful
573
Very good
182
Good
69
Okay
23
Fair
17
Mediocre
9
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel le Saint Gregoire

Explore 6th arrondissement, Paris

Hotel le Saint Gregoire location: 43, Rue De l'Abbé Grégoire

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Saint-Sulpice Church0.8 km
  • Musée d’Orsay1.4 km
  • Pantheon1.5 km
  • Louvre Museum1.7 km
  • Notre Dame1.9 km
  • Seine2.1 km
  • Place de la Concorde2.2 km
  • Paris City Centre2.2 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.4 km
  • Champs-Elysées2.5 km
  • Place d'Italie2.6 km
  • Eiffel Tower2.7 km
  • How far is Hotel le Saint Gregoire from Opéra Bastille?

    Hotel le Saint Gregoire is a good place to stay to see Opéra Bastille. It’s 3.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel le Saint Gregoire close to Hôtel de Ville?

    If you want to see Hôtel de Ville while visiting Paris, Hotel le Saint Gregoire is just 2.2 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hotel le Saint Gregoire

  • How close is Hotel le Saint Gregoire to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Hotel le Saint Gregoire is 39.6 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 30m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hotel le Saint Gregoire?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hotel le Saint Gregoire considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel le Saint Gregoire.

  • How close is Hotel le Saint Gregoire from the Paris city centre?

    Hotel le Saint Gregoire is just 0.1 km away from the centre of Notre-Dame-des-Champs, Paris. From Hotel le Saint Gregoire you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Place de la Nation.

  • What is the Hotel le Saint Gregoire phone number?

    The best way to contact Hotel le Saint Gregoire is by calling +33 1 45 48 23 23.

  • Does Hotel le Saint Gregoire have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel le Saint Gregoire has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel le Saint Gregoire?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • Does Hotel le Saint Gregoire have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel le Saint Gregoire?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel le Saint Gregoire reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($293).

  • In what area of Paris is Hotel le Saint Gregoire located?

    Hotel le Saint Gregoire is located within the 6th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel le Saint Gregoire is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel le Saint Gregoire?

    Consider checking into Hotel le Saint Gregoire on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $324).

  • How far is Hotel le Saint Gregoire from Opéra Bastille?

    Hotel le Saint Gregoire is a good place to stay to see Opéra Bastille. It’s 3.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel le Saint Gregoire close to Hôtel de Ville?

    If you want to see Hôtel de Ville while visiting Paris, Hotel le Saint Gregoire is just 2.2 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel le Saint Gregoire