Hotel

Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney

5 class rating
8.8
Excellent
based on 1554 reviews
1,554 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$163
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
$163
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney Information

This aparthotel features an indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness centre and a sauna. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a hot tub, self parking and dry cleaning.
Each apartment provid...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 282 637 400

Perks and amenities at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney

8.8
Very good
1554 verified ratings
Wonderful
867
Very good
365
Good
138
Okay
72
Fair
44
Mediocre
36
Poor
33
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Warren, Apr 2018
Location location . great kitchen if you wanted to cook and great fridge. great pool as well. near everything and easy to get to cause it's near the train station and also buses. Great price as have stayed at another hotel and was more expensive and didn't have as much to offer. we will be back.
9.3
Wonderful
arroyo_liz, May 2017
great stay good location and friendly accomodating staffs. I will be back

Hotels similar to Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney

Explore Sydney CBD, Sydney

Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney location: 329 Pitt Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • George Street104 m
  • Hyde Park328 m
  • Sydney Tower0.4 km
  • St Mary's Cathedral0.6 km
  • Darling Harbour0.6 km
  • Australian National Maritime Museum1 km
  • Star Casino1.4 km
  • Kings Cross1.5 km
  • Circular Quay1.5 km
  • Sydney Opera House2.1 km
  • Sydney Cricket Ground2.5 km
  • University of Sydney2.5 km
  • How far is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney from The Metro Theatre?

    Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is about 0.2 km from The Metro Theatre, one of Sydney’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney close to Sydney Cricket Ground?

    If you want to see Sydney Cricket Ground while visiting Sydney, Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is just 2.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney

  • Is pricing at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney comparable to 5 star hotels in Sydney?

    Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is generally less than the average price of 5 stars hotels in Sydney. On average, you can expect to pay $746 per night in Sydney. Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney will run you $579 per night, which is 23% cheaper than the Sydney average.

  • How close is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney to the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, and Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is 12.6 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 09m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney?

    Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Sydney, hiring a car for around $33/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney?

    Yes. Many people visiting Sydney look for a hotel with a pool. Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • How close is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney from the Sydney city centre?

    Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is 0.4 km away from the centre of Downtown, Sydney. Consider visiting Sydney Lyric Theatre, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney phone number?

    The best way to contact Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is by calling +61 282 637 400.

  • Does Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney, Sydney?

    On average, guests have been paying $579 per night to stay at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney. Some users have found rooms as low as $168 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney?

    For the best chance to save money on your Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($253).

  • In what area of Sydney is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney located?

    Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is located within the Sydney CBD area of Sydney. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is in relation to the rest of Sydney.

  • Are there any other Meriton Suites hotels in Sydney?

    In total, there are 7 locations in Sydney. The most popular Meriton Suites property in Sydney is Meriton Suites Kent Street, Sydney.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney?

    Consider checking into Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $299).

  • How far is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney from The Metro Theatre?

    Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is about 0.2 km from The Metro Theatre, one of Sydney’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney close to Sydney Cricket Ground?

    If you want to see Sydney Cricket Ground while visiting Sydney, Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney is just 2.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Meriton Suites Pitt Street, Sydney