Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels

Hostel
1 star
Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$176
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels

Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
Double room
bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$194
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$294
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$302
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$381
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels Information

Featuring free WiFi and a terrace, Plug Inn Hostel offers accommodation in Paris, just 600 metres from Sacré-Coeur Cathedral. Rooms at this hostel are a mix of dormitories and private bedrooms. Becaus...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 42 58 42 58

Perks and amenities at Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Concierge service

General

  • No smoking
  • Reading light
  • Hairdryer
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Safe
  • Shared kitchen
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Cleaning products
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dustbins
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • First-aid kit
  • Private bathroom
  • Socket near the bed
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available
  • Key card access

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 33 amenities

Reviews for Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels

7.9
Good3,119 verified ratings
Pros +
  • With many restaurants around and convenient (in 3 reviews)
  • "close to metro station, 5 minutes walking distance." (in 7 reviews)
  • Rooms are small Size of shower could be a little bigger (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Uncomfortable and squeaky bunk beds. (in 7 reviews)
  • The toilet and shower are too small. (in 5 reviews)
  • "The room was small, not a lot of space to move around." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels

Explore 18th arrondissement, Paris

Most Popular Landmarks

9 mins walk

0.8 km

8 mins drive

3.1 km

12 mins drive

4.2 km

10 mins drive

3.7 km

11 mins drive

3.8 km

9 mins walk

0.8 km

8 mins drive

3.1 km

12 mins drive

4.2 km

10 mins drive

3.7 km

11 mins drive

3.8 km

Public Transportation

7 mins drive

2.4 km

7 mins drive

2.4 km

Car Hires

$77 daily average

Closest Airports

33 mins drive

18.5 km

37 mins drive

22.9 km

30 mins drive

27.2 km

1 hr 11 mins drive

82.0 km

33 mins drive

18.5 km

37 mins drive

22.9 km

30 mins drive

27.2 km

1 hr 11 mins drive

82.0 km

  • How far is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels from Hôtel de Ville?

    Hôtel de Ville in Paris is 3.5 km away from Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels.

  • Is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels close to Notre Dame?

    Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Notre Dame, which is 3.8 km away.

FAQs when booking at Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels

  • How close is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With no traffic, the 34 km drive between Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 26m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels?

    Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Paris, hiring a car for around $40/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Paris.

  • How close is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels from the Paris city centre?

    Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels is just 0.2 km away from the centre of 18th arrondissement, Paris. From Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Place de la Nation.

  • What is the Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels phone number?

    For questions about Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +33 1 42 58 42 58.

  • Does Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels?

    Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels?

    For the best chance to save money on your Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($110).

  • In what area of Paris is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels located?

    Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels is located within the 18th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other HipHopHostels hotels in Paris?

    In total, there are 9 locations in Paris. The most popular HipHopHostels property in Paris is Le Rocroy Hotel Paris Gare du Nord by Hiphophostels.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels?

    Consider checking into Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $89).

  • How far is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels from Hôtel de Ville?

    Hôtel de Ville in Paris is 3.5 km away from Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels.

  • Is Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels close to Notre Dame?

    Plug inn Montmartre by Hiphophostels is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Notre Dame, which is 3.8 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation